World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Scores

Dec 15 - 18, 2016

<<<<  >>>>
Fri, Dec 16 -- 10:30am -- Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Michael Brunner
Gstaad, SUI
   0  0  4  0  0  0  1  2  0  7  
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
     0  0  0  2  2  3  0  0  1  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Third:
Player Photo
Stefan
Staehli
Second:
Player Photo
Neal
Schwenter
Lead:
Player Photo
Chahan
Karnusian
Skip:
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Third:
Player Photo
Blair
Fraser
Second:
No Photo
Dave
Reid
Lead:
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Aleksandr Grzelka
Lodz, POL
     0  1  1  0  0  2  1  0  5  
Scott Hamilton
Lockerbie, SCO
   4  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Aleksandr
Grzelka
Third:
No Photo
Mateusz
Jadczyk
Second:
No Photo
Pawel
Wlodarczyk
Lead:
Player Photo
Pawel
Frynia
Skip:
No Photo
Scott
Hamilton
Third:
No Photo
Frazer
Hare
Second:
No Photo
Graeme
Black
Lead:
No Photo
David
McMiken


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
     0  2  0  1  0  0  0  X  3  
Tobias Thune
Gentofte, DEN
   1  0  4  0  0  1  1  X  7  
View Game Details --- Watch Replay of this Game   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Hamish
Gallacher
Third:
No Photo
Scott
Hyslop
Second:
No Photo
Jack
Strawhorn
Lead:
No Photo
Jack
Carrick
Skip:
No Photo
Tobias
Thune
Third:
Player Photo
Mads
Noergaard
Second:
No Photo
Oliver
Soee
Lead:
No Photo
Asmus
Blaedel


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Bjorn Jungen
Adelboden, SUI
     0  1  0  0  1  1  0  X  3  
Antonio De Mollinedo
San Sebastian, ESP
     2  0  2  1  0  0  2  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Third:
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Second:
No Photo
Nevio
Guadalupi
Lead:
No Photo
Daniel
Oester
Fourth:
No Photo
Sergio
Vez
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Skip:
No Photo
Antonio
De Mollinedo
Lead:
No Photo
Eduardo
De Paz


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑