World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 5th
Roach
Fenelon 5th
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Comeau
Birt 4th
Wang
Mallais 5th
Smith
Hilliard 5th
Crawford
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Curling Classic -- Scores

Sep 21 - 24, 2012

 >>>>
Fri, Sep 21 -- 2:00pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   2  0  2  2  0  0  0  X  6  
Pascal Hess
, SUI
     0  1  0  0  2  1  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead:
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Skip:
Player Photo
Pascal
Hess
Third:
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Second:
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Lead:
Player Photo
Stefan
Meienberg


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
   0  3  0  3  0  2  2  X  10  
Josh Heidt
Kerrobert, SK
     0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Robert
Schlender
Third:
Player Photo
Dean
Ross
Second:
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Lead:
Player Photo
Chris
Lemishka
Skip:
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third:
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead:
Player Photo
Dustin
Kidby


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mike Libbus
Calgary, AB
     0  1  0  0  1  0  0  X  2  
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
   2  0  1  1  0  1  1  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
Libbus
Second:
Player Photo
Brad
MacInnis
Lead:
Player Photo
Peter
Keenan
Skip:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bottcher
Third:
Player Photo
Micky
Lizmore
Second:
Player Photo
Bradley
Thiessen
Lead:
Player Photo
Karrick
Martin


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
     0  0  0  1  0  2  0  X  3  
Jeff Stoughton
winnipeg, MB
   2  1  2  0  1  0  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Steve
Laycock
Third:
Player Photo
Kirk
Muyres
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Dallan
Muyres
Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Stoughton
Third:
Player Photo
Jon
Mead
Second:
Player Photo
Reid
Carruthers
Lead:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
   1  1  0  4  1  0  X    7  
Brady Scharback
Saskatoon, SK
     0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jim
Cotter
Third:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Second:
Player Photo
Tyrel
Griffith
Lead:
Player Photo
Rick
Sawatsky
Skip:
Player Photo
Brady
Scharback
Third:
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Second:
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Lead:
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  2  0  2  0  3  8  
Brock Virtue
Regina, SK
   1  0  2  0  2  0  2  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third:
Player Photo
James
Kirkness
Second:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Lead:
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Skip:
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Third:
Player Photo
Braeden
Moskowy
Second:
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Lead:
Player Photo
D.J.
Kidby


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
De Jia Zou
Harbin, CHN
     0  1  0  0  0  4  0  0  5  
Todd Birr
Mankato, MN
   1  0  0  1  1  0  0  3  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dejia
Zou
Third:
No Photo
Luan
Chen
Second:
No Photo
Yangsong
Ji
Lead:
Player Photo
Guang Xu
Li
Skip:
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third:
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second:
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Lead:
Player Photo
Kevin
Birr


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
     0  2  0  3  1  0  0  X  6  
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  1  0  0  4  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip:
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
McEwen
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Lead:
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 11:00pm MT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett 5th
Roach
Fenelon 5th
McInnes Cooper
Thompson 4th
Grattan
Cyr 4th
Thompson
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim 4th
Comeau
Birt 4th
Wang
Mallais 5th
Smith
Hilliard 5th
Crawford
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:30am CT
Dilello Final
Smith (8)
Grassie Final
LaVallee (5)
Wiebe Final
Smith (8)
Chambers Final
McCannell (3)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:30am ET
Watling Final
Ackland (6)
Clark-Rouire Final
Robertson (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00am CT
Gamble Final
Meachem (7)
Hartung Final
Wills (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑