Curling Scores

M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 7th
Pauls
Franklin Final
Wiebe 13  (7)
Marnoch 9th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 7th
Sigurdson
Chambers Final
Ewasko (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink    Watch Live Curling!
Webb  
Konschuh    Watch Live Curling!
Jacques 2nd
Cross  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek 2nd
Kozak  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dropkin (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
R.Craik  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik  
Waddell    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Whyte    Watch Live Curling!
Mouat  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Swiss Curling Championships
Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge -- Round-Robin

Nov 25 - 27, 2022
Pool A
Neil Miller
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Yungen
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kellen Warr
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perry Brust
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Luckwell
, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Varyk Doepker
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Lind
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Patterson
, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marg Redlick
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Adams
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Keri Bruce
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janelle Dale
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Godberson
Fort St. John, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sharon Hinz
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Ollenberger
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brad Richardson
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Clayton Holland
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Doepker
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Small
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Young
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 25, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Neil Miller Mark Luckwell 9-1    Final (6)
G Tom Adams Casey Patterson 2-8    Final (6)
H Brad Richardson Clayton Holland 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Keri Bruce Sharon Hinz 8-6    Final (8)
B Glen Godberson Kelly Ollenberger 7-4    Final (7)
C Varyk Doepker Casey Patterson 6-7    Final (EE)
D Neil Miller Kellen Warr 9-3    Final (7)
F Perry Brust Chris Yungen 2-7    Final (6)
G Marg Redlick John Lind 6-5    Final (EE)
H Hayden Young Doug Small 3-11    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perry Brust Kellen Warr 3-5    Final (7)
B Keri Bruce Janelle Dale 7-12    Final (6)
C Tom Adams Marg Redlick 7-6    Final (EE)
D Mark Luckwell Chris Yungen 6-9    Final (8)
E Kelly Ollenberger Sharon Hinz 6-6    Extra
F Hayden Young Chad Doepker 4-10    Final (8)
G Clayton Holland Doug Small 8-3    Final (6)
H Varyk Doepker John Lind 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 25, 22 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Brad Richardson Chad Doepker 9-7    Final (8)
H Glen Godberson Janelle Dale 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kellen Warr Chris Yungen 7-5    Final (8)
D Hayden Young Clayton Holland 5-10    Final (7)
E Chad Doepker Doug Small 7-4    Final (8)
F Varyk Doepker Marg Redlick 7-4    Final (8)
G Sharon Hinz Janelle Dale 7-10    Final (7)
H Keri Bruce Kelly Ollenberger 9-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neil Miller Chris Yungen 3-5    Final (8)
B Tom Adams John Lind 7-8    Final (8)
C Mark Luckwell Perry Brust 1-9    Final (5)
D Marg Redlick Casey Patterson 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janelle Dale Kelly Ollenberger 8-3    Final (7)
B Chad Doepker Clayton Holland 7-8    Final (EE)
D Brad Richardson Doug Small 8-5    Final (7)
E Glen Godberson Sharon Hinz 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 26, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hayden Young Brad Richardson 1-11    Final (5)
C Keri Bruce Glen Godberson 7-1    Final (4)
D Varyk Doepker Tom Adams 12-4    Final (7)
E Kellen Warr Mark Luckwell 4-6    Final (8)
F Casey Patterson John Lind 3-5    Final (8)
H Neil Miller Perry Brust 7-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Viterra Manitoba Championship
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Feb 9 -- 12:15pm CT
Smith 7th
Pauls
Franklin Final
Wiebe 13  (7)
Marnoch 9th
Stewart  Watch Live Curling!
Hamblin 7th
Sigurdson
Chambers Final
Ewasko (6)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Enoch, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 1:00pm MT
Tao  
Kleibrink    Watch Live Curling!
Webb  
Konschuh    Watch Live Curling!
Jacques 2nd
Cross  Watch Live Curling!
Vavrek 2nd
Kozak  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 10:00am MT
Ruohonen Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Casper 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dropkin (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Sampson (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 4:00pm GMT
Barr Final
Bass (8) Watch Live Curling!
Henderson Final
Morrison (7) Watch Live Curling!
Farmer Final
Mitchell (10) Watch Live Curling!
Young Final
Blair (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Feb 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
R.Craik  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik  
Waddell    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Whyte    Watch Live Curling!
Mouat  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00pm MT
Rhyme Final
Strouse (10) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Anderson (7) Watch Live Curling!
Bear Final
Workin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Scheel Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑