Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher  
McEwen  
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Koe  
Hoesli  
Gushue  
Howard  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Womens Masters Basel -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 25, 2022
Group A
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Asuka Kanai
Karuizawa, JPN
0.500  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eirin Mesloe
Lillehammer, NOR
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evelina Barone
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg , SWE
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Morrison
Stirling, SCO
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaeggi
Bern, SUI
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Santa Blumberga
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Sutor
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Xenia Schwaller
Zürich, SUI
1.000  0-0  4-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alzbeta Baudysova
Prague, CZE
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Aneta Lipinska
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  1-0 
Group D
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefania Constantini
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Dilsat Yildiz
Erzurum, TUR
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kathrine Blackham
Basel, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 23, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Asuka Kanai 4-1    Final (7)
2 Evelina Barone Eirin Mesloe 1-9    Final (6)
3 Isabella Wrana Kim Sutor 11-4    Final (6)
4 Daniela Jentsch Aneta Lipinska 13-2    Final (6)
5 Beth Farmer Alzbeta Baudysova 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madeleine Dupont Kathrine Blackham 7-2    Final (6)
2 Asuka Kanai Corrie Huerlimann 8-7    Final (8)
3 Aneta Lipinska Xenia Schwaller 5-6    Final (7)
4 Raphaela Keiser Dilsat Yildiz 6-4    Final (8)
5 Michele Jaeggi Santa Blumberga 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Santa Blumberga Isabella Wrana 1-9    Final (5)
2 Alzbeta Baudysova Daniela Jentsch 8-1    Final (7)
3 Eirin Mesloe Silvana Tirinzoni 6-9    Final (8)
4 Kathrine Blackham Stefania Constantini 2-6    Final (6)
5 Kim Sutor Rebecca Morrison 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Beth Farmer 4-3    Final (8)
2 Dilsat Yildiz Madeleine Dupont 5-6    Final (8)
3 Stefania Constantini Raphaela Keiser 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Rebecca Morrison Michele Jaeggi 7-6    Final (8)
5 Corrie Huerlimann Evelina Barone 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michele Jaeggi Kim Sutor 5-3    Final (7)
2 Beth Farmer Aneta Lipinska 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Evelina Barone Asuka Kanai 2-6    Final (7)
4 Corrie Huerlimann Silvana Tirinzoni 7-5    Final (7)
5 Xenia Schwaller Daniela Jentsch 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eirin Mesloe Corrie Huerlimann 5-10    Final (8)
2 Kathrine Blackham Raphaela Keiser 4-7    Final (7)
3 Rebecca Morrison Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
4 Alzbeta Baudysova Xenia Schwaller 3-5    Final (8)
5 Madeleine Dupont Stefania Constantini 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aneta Lipinska Alzbeta Baudysova 2-8    Final (7)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Evelina Barone 8-3    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Beth Farmer 6-4    Final (7)
4 Kim Sutor Santa Blumberga 4-10    Final (7)
5 Dilsat Yildiz Kathrine Blackham 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefania Constantini Dilsat Yildiz 11-4    Final (7)
2 Isabella Wrana Michele Jaeggi 9-6    Final (EE)
3 Raphaela Keiser Madeleine Dupont 6-5    Final (8)
4 Asuka Kanai Eirin Mesloe 2-8    Final (7)
5 Santa Blumberga Rebecca Morrison 7-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher  
McEwen  
Retornaz  
Flasch  
Koe  
Hoesli  
Gushue  
Howard  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑