Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa 8th
Kleiter  Watch Live Curling!
Cseke 6th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen 7th
Holland
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Rowsell Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Nathan Young
St. John's, NL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Symonds
St. John's, NL
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan McNeil Lamswood
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frank O'Driscoll
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Smith
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liam Quinlan
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Greg Smith
St. John's, NL
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Leary
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Peddigrew
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trent Skanes
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rod Feltham
St. John's, NL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dave Thomas
St. John's, NL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liam Quinlan Ryan McNeil Lamswood 0-9    Final (4)
2 Alex Smith Frank O'Driscoll 0-9    Final (4)
3 Nathan Young Andrew Symonds 8-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 29, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Trent Skanes Ken Peddigrew 10-5    Final (7)
4 Greg Smith Sean O'Leary 5-4    Final (8)
5 Dave Thomas Rod Feltham 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Andrew Symonds Ryan McNeil Lamswood 6-4    Final (7)
4 Liam Quinlan Alex Smith 2-10    Final (5)
5 Frank O'Driscoll Nathan Young 3-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken Peddigrew Dave Thomas 7-2    Final (4)
2 Sean O'Leary Trent Skanes 8-2    Final (6)
3 Greg Smith Rod Feltham 12-1    Final (3)
4 Ryan McNeil Lamswood Nathan Young 4-7    Final (7)
5 Alex Smith Andrew Symonds 4-5    Final (6)
6 Frank O'Driscoll Liam Quinlan 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sean O'Leary Dave Thomas 11-3    Final (5)
4 Rod Feltham Ken Peddigrew 1-7    Final (5)
5 Trent Skanes Greg Smith 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frank O'Driscoll Andrew Symonds 4-11    Final (5)
2 Nathan Young Liam Quinlan 8-0    Final (4)
3 Ryan McNeil Lamswood Alex Smith 2-7    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean O'Leary Rod Feltham 5-3    Final (8)
4 Dave Thomas Trent Skanes 5-7    Final (8)
6 Ken Peddigrew Greg Smith 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alex Smith Nathan Young 0-7    Final (5)
2 Greg Smith Dave Thomas 9-3    Final (6)
3 Andrew Symonds Liam Quinlan 5-4    Final (7)
4 Ken Peddigrew Sean O'Leary 8-3    Final (7)
5 Ryan McNeil Lamswood Frank O'Driscoll 8-6    Final (7)
6 Rod Feltham Trent Skanes 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yanagisawa 8th
Kleiter  Watch Live Curling!
Cseke 6th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist Final
Robichaud (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:15pm PT
Yungen 7th
Holland
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker Final
Hinz (4)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑