Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue 8th
Mouat
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm MT
Hewitt Final
Wainman (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergio Vez
San Sebastian, ESP
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Giacomo Colli
Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Konrad Stych
Warsaw, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andres Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eduard Veltsman
Tallinn, EST
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Axel Landelius
Mjölby, SWE
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paweł Hertman
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Dean Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solleftea, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ansis Regza
Riga, LAT
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eduard Nikolov
Kyiv, UKR
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Margus Tubalkain
Tallinn, EST
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 29, 22 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A James Craik Fredrik Nyman 9-2    Final (5)
B Ansis Regza Margus Tubalkain 10-3    Final (7)
C Dean Huerlimann Eduard Nikolov 7-3    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 29, 22 06:40 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wouter Gosgens Cameron Bryce 10-6    Final (EE)
B Ritvars Gulbis Paweł Hertman 8-8    Extra
C Axel Landelius Eduard Veltsman 2-7    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 29, 22 09:35 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Sergio Vez 1-0    Final (1)
B Giacomo Colli Andres Jakobson 5-6    Final (EE)
C Konrad Stych Martins Truksans 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eduard Veltsman Paweł Hertman 7-4    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Ritvars Gulbis 11-7    Final (8)
C Wouter Gosgens Axel Landelius 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martins Truksans Andres Jakobson 8-2    Final (6)
B Sergio Vez Giacomo Colli 8-5    Final (8)
C Steffen Walstad Konrad Stych 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eduard Nikolov Margus Tubalkain 6-3    Final (6)
B Fredrik Nyman Ansis Regza 6-5    Final (8)
C James Craik Dean Huerlimann 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ritvars Gulbis Axel Landelius 7-5    Final (8)
B Eduard Veltsman Wouter Gosgens 6-7    Final (8)
C Paweł Hertman Cameron Bryce 2-8    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Giacomo Colli Konrad Stych 7-1    Final (6)
B Martins Truksans Steffen Walstad 4-7    Final (7)
C Andres Jakobson Sergio Vez 2-11    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ansis Regza Dean Huerlimann 4-5    Final (7)
B Eduard Nikolov James Craik 2-7    Final (5)
C Margus Tubalkain Fredrik Nyman 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andres Jakobson Steffen Walstad 2-7    Final (7)
B Konrad Stych Sergio Vez 2-4    Final (8)
C Martins Truksans Giacomo Colli 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 10:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Margus Tubalkain James Craik 1-6    Final (6)
B Dean Huerlimann Fredrik Nyman 6-5    Final (8)
C Eduard Nikolov Ansis Regza 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paweł Hertman Wouter Gosgens 3-9    Final (7)
B Axel Landelius Cameron Bryce 1-8    Final (6)
C Eduard Veltsman Ritvars Gulbis 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 04:20 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergio Vez Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
B Andres Jakobson Konrad Stych 4-5    Final (8)
C Giacomo Colli Steffen Walstad 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fredrik Nyman Eduard Nikolov 7-2    Final (6)
B Margus Tubalkain Dean Huerlimann 5-7    Final (6)
C Ansis Regza James Craik 2-5    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Eduard Veltsman 4-3    Final (8)
B Paweł Hertman Axel Landelius 4-10    Final (7)
C Ritvars Gulbis Wouter Gosgens 1-6    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue 8th
Mouat
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 12:00pm MT
Hewitt Final
Wainman (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑