Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 2nd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - Nov 9, 2022
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raphaela Keiser
St. Moritz, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Eun ji Gim
Uijeongbu, KOR
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tabitha Peterson
Chaska, MN
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg , SWE
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eunjung Kim
Gangneung , KOR
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 4, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Rachel Homan 9-3    Final (6)
B Jennifer Jones Krista McCarville 7-4    Final (7)
C Kerri Einarson Eunjung Kim 10-1    Final (5)
D Isabella Wrana Hollie Duncan 9-4    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 4, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaitlyn Lawes Raphaela Keiser 5-8    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 9-2    Final (6)
C Eun ji Gim Daniela Jentsch 6-2    Final (7)
D Anna Hasselborg Tabitha Peterson 3-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 5, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eunjung Kim Krista McCarville 7-3    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Hollie Duncan 9-4    Final (6)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Isabella Wrana 6-5    Final (8)
D Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 10-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 5, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Tabitha Peterson 6-3    Final (7)
B Eun ji Gim Raphaela Keiser 6-7    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Chelsea Carey 6-4    Final (8)
D Kaitlyn Lawes Daniela Jentsch 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 6, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Daniela Jentsch 8-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! B Anna Hasselborg Kaitlyn Lawes 5-8    Final (7)
C Tabitha Peterson Raphaela Keiser 3-6    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Eun ji Gim 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 6, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Hollie Duncan 9-6    Final (7)
B Eunjung Kim Isabella Wrana 3-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! C Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 7-4    Final (7)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Krista McCarville 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Eun ji Gim 4-10    Final (6)
B Daniela Jentsch Tabitha Peterson 3-9    Final (6)
C Kaitlyn Lawes Silvana Tirinzoni 3-7    Final (7)
D Chelsea Carey Raphaela Keiser 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 7, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Isabella Wrana 9-4    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! B Kerri Einarson Satsuki Fujisawa 6-7    Final (8)
C Hollie Duncan Krista McCarville 2-7    Final (6)
D Rachel Homan Eunjung Kim 8-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 2nd
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑