Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Senior Women's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 12, 2021
Championship Pool
Saskatchewan
Anderson, S
10  0.800  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Arsenault, M
10  0.800  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Breen, T
10  0.700  4-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Bernard, C
10  0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Link, K
10  0.600  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Middaugh, S
10  0.600  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Neron, I
10  0.600  3-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Horte, R
10  0.300  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Prince Edward Island
Dolan, K
0.556  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Phillips, L
0.556  0-2  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Szajewski, S
0.333  1-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Comeau, S
0.222  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Chislett, G
0.111  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Cormier, S
0.111  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Quebec
Neron, I
0.833  3-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Arsenault, M
0.667  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Link, K
0.667  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Anderson, S
0.667  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Dolan, K
0.500  2-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Szajewski, S
0.167  1-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Chislett, G
0.000  0-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Nova Scotia
Breen, T
0.833  4-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Middaugh, S
0.833  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Bernard, C
0.667  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Horte, R
0.500  2-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Phillips, L
0.333  0-2  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Comeau, S
0.167  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Cormier, S
0.167  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Quebec British Columbia 5-6    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Yukon 4-7    Final (7)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Nova Scotia Alberta 8-2    Final (6)
E Nunavut Saskatchewan 2-9    Final (6)
G Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 4-5    Final (8)
H Manitoba Northern Ontario 7-2    Final (7)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Ontario 3-6    Final (7)
C Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 0-9    Final (6)
E Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 1-9    Final (6)
G Quebec Saskatchewan 5-4    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Northwest Territories 8-1    Final (6)
E Prince Edward Island Manitoba 5-8    Final (7)
F Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 6-5    Final (8)
G Nunavut British Columbia 2-8    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ontario Nova Scotia 8-4    Final (8)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 8-4    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Prince Edward Island 9-5    Final (7)
B New Brunswick Northwest Territories 6-4    Final (8)
E Yukon Alberta 5-4    Final (8)
F Manitoba British Columbia 6-5    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Manitoba 4-10    Final (7)
B Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 6-2    Final (7)
D Ontario Northwest Territories 10-4    Final (6)
F Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 6-3    Final (8)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yukon Nova Scotia 2-9    Final (7)
B British Columbia Northern Ontario 8-2    Final (6)
E Newfoundland / Labrador New Brunswick 8-6    Final (8)
F Quebec Nunavut 7-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Prince Edward Island Nunavut 7-1    Final (7)
C Northwest Territories Newfoundland / Labrador 8-1    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan British Columbia 11-2    Final (6)
C Yukon Ontario 2-6    Final (7)
E Northern Ontario Quebec 1-9    Final (6)
G Nova Scotia New Brunswick 8-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Quebec 3-6    Final (6)
D Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 7-6    Final (8)
F Alberta New Brunswick 7-3    Final (7)
H Northern Ontario Nunavut 7-3    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Saskatchewan Manitoba 8-5    Final (8)
D British Columbia Prince Edward Island 9-4    Final (7)
G Northwest Territories Yukon 2-9    Final (6)
H Alberta Ontario 8-5    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 9-3    Final (6)
E Newfoundland / Labrador Nunavut 6-3    Final (7)
G New Brunswick Northern Ontario 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 6-2    Final (7)
B Quebec Ontario 6-8    Final (EE)
C British Columbia Yukon 7-4    Final (8)
D Manitoba Alberta 9-10    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northern Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 2-9    Final (6)
E New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 5-6    Final (8)
G Northwest Territories Nunavut 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Saskatchewan Ontario 5-2    Final (8)
F British Columbia Alberta 9-2    Final (7)
G Quebec Nova Scotia 7-8    Final (8)
H Manitoba Yukon 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 10-9    Final (EE)
D Nunavut New Brunswick 4-7    Final (8)
F Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Quebec 6-5    Final (8)
B Yukon Saskatchewan 5-7    Final (8)
C Ontario Manitoba 6-8    Final (EE)
D Nova Scotia British Columbia 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Yukon Quebec 5-7    Final (7)
F Nova Scotia Manitoba 8-2    Final (7)
G Alberta Saskatchewan 5-8    Final (7)
H Ontario British Columbia 3-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

Kerry Galusha (Picture: Curling Canada), Skip of Team Northwest Territories, opened up about her rink's preparation and chances heading into this year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑