Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Okotoks U20 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Ryleigh Bakker
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olivia Jones
Okotoks, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassi Wright
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabby Wood
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Wessel
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 26, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Myla Plett Gabby Wood 10-1    Final (5)
3 Ryleigh Bakker Cassi Wright 7-0    Final (6)
4 Chloe Johnston Olivia Jones 7-1    Final (6)
6 Claire Booth Chloe Wessel 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Olivia Jones Cassi Wright 9-1    Final (5)
3 Claire Booth Gabby Wood 7-5    Final (8)
4 Myla Plett Chloe Wessel 11-1    Final (6)
5 Ryleigh Bakker Chloe Johnston 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 27, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chloe Johnston Cassi Wright 10-2    Final (6)
2 Chloe Wessel Gabby Wood 2-9    Final (6)
5 Claire Booth Myla Plett 7-8    Final (EE)
6 Olivia Jones Ryleigh Bakker 7-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑