Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Junior World Qualifier -- Round-Robin

Nov 23 - 28, 2021
Pool A
Ontario
Mitchell, S
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alberta
Tao, J
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
McDonald, J
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
MacMillan, C
0.400  1-1  1-2  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Burgess, D
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Nowlan, J
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nova Scotia
Purcell, O
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Young, N
0.800  3-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Bernath, D
0.600  1-1  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Deane, C
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Patry, R
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Bowling, J
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 23, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Northwest Territories Saskatchewan 2-11    Final (8)
5 Nova Scotia Quebec 14-4    Final (8)
6 New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 7-3    Final (9)
7 British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 6-7    Final (10)
8 Ontario Manitoba 6-3    Final (10)
9 Northern Ontario Alberta 4-6    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Quebec British Columbia 2-11    Final (8)
5 Alberta Prince Edward Island 8-2    Final (9)
6 Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 8-9    Final (10)
7 Manitoba Northern Ontario 10-3    Final (8)
8 Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 14-3    Final (8)
9 New Brunswick Ontario 5-14    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 9-3    Final (9)
5 Ontario Northern Ontario 7-4    Final (9)
6 Northwest Territories British Columbia 1-10    Final (6)
7 Saskatchewan Quebec 10-8    Final (10)
8 Alberta New Brunswick 9-1    Final (6)
9 Prince Edward Island Manitoba 2-12    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Ontario Alberta 11-6    Final (10)
5 Manitoba New Brunswick 11-3    Final (7)
6 Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 8-1    Final (8)
7 Northwest Territories Nova Scotia 3-10    Final (8)
8 Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 8-9    Final (10)
9 British Columbia Saskatchewan 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 New Brunswick Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (9)
5 Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 8-7    Final (10)
6 Alberta Manitoba 8-3    Final (8)
7 Prince Edward Island Ontario 7-6    Final (EE)
8 Nova Scotia British Columbia 5-4    Final (10)
9 Quebec Northwest Territories 8-5    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑