USER:: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 1

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 1 -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 25, 2021
Pool
Sidorova/Timofeev
Moscow, RUS
10  0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morozova/Krasikov
Moscow, RUS
10  0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
10  0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samoilik/Vaskov
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
10  0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
10  0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ezekh/Stukalskiy
Moscow, RUS
10  0.300  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Sep 21, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moskaleva/Eremin Ezekh/Stukalskiy 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Samoilik/Vaskov Sidorova/Timofeev 7-6    Final (8)
3 Morozova/Krasikov Komarova/Goryachev 6-7    Final (8)
Tue, Sep 21, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Sidorova/Timofeev 5-7    Final (7)
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Morozova/Krasikov 8-6    Final (8)
3 Samoilik/Vaskov Ezekh/Stukalskiy 6-5    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samoilik/Vaskov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Ezekh/Stukalskiy Komarova/Goryachev 7-6    Final (8)
3 Sidorova/Timofeev Morozova/Krasikov 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Sep 22, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ezekh/Stukalskiy Morozova/Krasikov 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sidorova/Timofeev Moskaleva/Eremin 7-6    Final (8)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Samoilik/Vaskov 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Moskaleva/Eremin Komarova/Goryachev 3-5    Final (8)
2 Morozova/Krasikov Samoilik/Vaskov 9-5    Final (7)
3 Ezekh/Stukalskiy Sidorova/Timofeev 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 23, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sidorova/Timofeev Ezekh/Stukalskiy 10-3    Final (6)
2 Komarova/Goryachev Moskaleva/Eremin 7-5    Final (8)
3 Samoilik/Vaskov Morozova/Krasikov 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samoilik/Vaskov Komarova/Goryachev 7-2    Final (5)
2 Morozova/Krasikov Ezekh/Stukalskiy 7-5    Final (8)
3 Moskaleva/Eremin Sidorova/Timofeev 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morozova/Krasikov Sidorova/Timofeev 6-4    Final (8)
2 Moskaleva/Eremin Samoilik/Vaskov 8-5    Final (8)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Ezekh/Stukalskiy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ezekh/Stukalskiy Samoilik/Vaskov 6-5    Final (8)
2 Sidorova/Timofeev Komarova/Goryachev 7-1    Final (4)
3 Morozova/Krasikov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Morozova/Krasikov 10-11    Final (EE)
2 Ezekh/Stukalskiy Moskaleva/Eremin 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Sidorova/Timofeev Samoilik/Vaskov 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑