USER:: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Kaila Buchy
Kimberley, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
Delta, BC
0.750  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Holly Hafeli
Kamloops, BC
0.750  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Comox Valley, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
4KGIRL$
Maple Ridge, BC
0.750  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bryelle Wong
Vancouver, BC
0.750  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
Gold River, BC
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Mallett
Maple Ridge, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Rempel
Kelowna, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayla Wilson
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Woike
Duncan, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leticia Cid
Sao Paolo, BRA
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Emily Bowles 4KGIRL$ 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Gracelyn Richards Ashley Mallett 3-2    Final (7)
5 Bryelle Wong Leticia Cid 8-0    Final (4)
6 Holly Hafeli Kaelen Coles-Lyster 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Emma Woike 4KGIRL$ 3-9    Final (6)
4 Leticia Cid Holly Hafeli 3-10    Final (5)
5 Hannah Rempel Emily Bowles 6-10    Final (7)
6 Kaila Buchy Kayla Wilson 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gracelyn Richards Hannah Rempel 8-3    Final (6)
2 Kayla Wilson Bryelle Wong 2-5    Final (6)
5 Kaila Buchy Kaelen Coles-Lyster 6-2    Final (5)
6 Ashley Mallett Emma Woike 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Gracelyn Richards Emily Bowles 2-4    Final (7)
5 4KGIRL$ Ashley Mallett 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Hafeli Kayla Wilson 7-5    Final (8)
2 Hannah Rempel Emma Woike 10-2    Final (6)
3 Kaelen Coles-Lyster Leticia Cid 7-5    Final (EE)
4 Kaila Buchy Bryelle Wong 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Gracelyn Richards 4KGIRL$ 7-2    Final (6)
4 Emily Bowles Emma Woike 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryelle Wong Kaelen Coles-Lyster 5-4    Final (7)
2 Kaila Buchy Holly Hafeli 7-5    Final (7)
3 Hannah Rempel Ashley Mallett 7-9    Final (8)
4 Kayla Wilson Leticia Cid 13-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

This weekend, Braden Calvert and his Winnipeg teammates Kyle Kurz, Ian McMillan, and Rob Gordon play the Halifax Mayflower Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑