USER:: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Connor Kent
Richmond, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Deane
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Fenton
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mitchell Kopytko
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Preston Ballard
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marr
Vancouver, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Parkinson
Victoria, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Samuel Chang
, TPE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Adam Fenton Samuel Chang 7-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marr Mitchell Kopytko 3-8    Final (7)
2 Connor Deane Preston Ballard 7-3    Final (7)
3 Chris Parkinson Connor Kent 4-5    Final (8)
1 Marr Mitchell Kopytko     02:00 PM
2 Connor Deane Preston Ballard     02:00 PM
3 Chris Parkinson Connor Kent     02:00 PM
Fri, Sep 17, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Adam Fenton Chris Parkinson 7-2    Final (6)
2 Connor Kent Samuel Chang 9-2    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Connor Deane Marr 7-3    Final (7)
4 Mitchell Kopytko Preston Ballard 10-0    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Adam Fenton Connor Kent 5-6    Final (8)
6 Chris Parkinson Samuel Chang 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Marr Preston Ballard 8-7    Final (8)
6 Connor Deane Mitchell Kopytko 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Samuel Chang Preston Ballard 2-6    Final (6)
3 Mitchell Kopytko Chris Parkinson 8-3    Final (7)
5 Connor Deane Adam Fenton 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Connor Kent Marr 8-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

This weekend, Braden Calvert and his Winnipeg teammates Kyle Kurz, Ian McMillan, and Rob Gordon play the Halifax Mayflower Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑