USER:: European Curling Championships C-Division

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

European Curling Championships C-Division -- Round-Robin

Sep 12 - 17, 2021
Round-Robin
Austria
Augustin, H
0.875  4-0  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Paulauskaite, V
0.875  7-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.500  0-2  4-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ukraine
Kotova, A
0.125  1-3  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
van Oosterwyck, C
0.125  1-2  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Sep 12, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Ukraine Belgium 5-9    Final (8)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Slovenia Belgium 8-4    Final (7)
E Lithuania Ukraine 8-4    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 12, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Austria Slovenia 7-3    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Slovenia Lithuania 3-6    Final (8)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Austria Lithuania 6-3    Final (7)
D Ukraine Slovenia 3-6    Final (7)
Mon, Sep 13, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belgium Austria 7-11    Final (8)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Ukraine 6-2    Final (7)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ukraine Belgium 6-4    Final (8)
E Slovenia Austria 4-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Sep 14, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lithuania Belgium 8-0    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Belgium Slovenia 2-10    Final (6)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Austria Ukraine 13-1    Final (6)
E Belgium Lithuania 6-10    Final (7)
Wed, Sep 15, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ukraine Lithuania 2-8    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Belgium Austria 4-10    Final (7)
F Lithuania Slovenia 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 16, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Slovenia Ukraine 6-2    Final (7)
D Lithuania Austria 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

This weekend, Braden Calvert and his Winnipeg teammates Kyle Kurz, Ian McMillan, and Rob Gordon play the Halifax Mayflower Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑