USER:: The Curling Store Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Travis Colter
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Paul Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jack Smeltzer
Saint John, NB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Chester, NS
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Stuart Thompson Travis Colter 5-3    Final (8)
C Jack Smeltzer Paul Dexter 4-5    Final (8)
D Brent MacDougall Chad Stevens 5-4    Final (8)
E Matthew Manuel Paul Flemming 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jack Smeltzer Brent MacDougall 4-5    Final (8)
C Stuart Thompson Matthew Manuel 4-5    Final (8)
D Travis Colter Paul Flemming 5-4    Final (8)
E Paul Dexter Chad Stevens 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Travis Colter Matthew Manuel 8-5    Final (8)
C Paul Dexter Brent MacDougall 2-9    Final (6)
D Stuart Thompson Paul Flemming 9-7    Final (8)
E Jack Smeltzer Chad Stevens 6-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑