USER:: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 10 - 12, 2021
Pool A
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijl
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jace Freeman
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon Johnson
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 10, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jordon McDonald Aaron Van Ryssel 9-3    Final (6)
C Cameron Olafson Jace Freeman 3-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 10, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jordon Johnson Luke Steski 5-3    Final (8)
F Matt Bijl Thomas McGillivray 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jordon McDonald Thomas McGillivray 5-3    Final (7)
E Matt Bijl Aaron Van Ryssel 7-0    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jordon Johnson Jace Freeman 4-5    Final (8)
D Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jordon McDonald Matt Bijl 7-3    Final (6)
C Thomas McGillivray Aaron Van Ryssel 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 11, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jace Freeman Luke Steski 7-3    Final (6)
F Jordon Johnson Cameron Olafson 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Galusha Books Place into Olympic Pre-Trials

Yellowknife's Kerry Galusha won 9-8 over Jessie Hunkin (North Battleford) to book their spot into Canadian Olympic Pre-Trials in Liverpool, Nova Scotia.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑