USER:: Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2021
Pool A
Flaxey/Janssen
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foster/Foster
Burlington , ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cadorin/Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelemen/MacTavish
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sauder/Harrison
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McLaughlin/Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jagger/Wai
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Malfara/Wright
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bailey/Sipura
St. Catharines , ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
New Pond, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Butler/Butler
Cambridge, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Davis/Davis
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Headley/Headley
Aurora, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cadorin/Ainsley Shipmaker/Aprile 7-8    Final (8)
2 Jagger/Wai Butler/Butler 10-1    Final (6)
3 Flaxey/Janssen Waye/Retchless 8-4    Final (7)
4 Malfara/Wright Wasylkiw/Konings 5-8    Final (7)
5 Foster/Foster Davis/Davis 11-3    Final (6)
6 McLaughlin/Horgan Bailey/Sipura 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Kelemen/MacTavish Headley/Headley 9-5    Final (7)
8 Sauder/Harrison Burchesky/Richardson 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Malfara/Wright Bailey/Sipura 8-2    Final (6)
2 Kelemen/MacTavish Shipmaker/Aprile 0-10    Final (5)
3 McLaughlin/Horgan Burchesky/Richardson 7-6    Final (8)
4 Foster/Foster Headley/Headley 10-3    Final (6)
5 Sauder/Harrison Butler/Butler 6-4    Final (7)
6 Cadorin/Ainsley Waye/Retchless 0-10    Final (5)
7 Jagger/Wai Wasylkiw/Konings 4-8    Final (8)
8 Flaxey/Janssen Davis/Davis 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelemen/MacTavish Waye/Retchless 2-10    Final (6)
2 Sauder/Harrison Wasylkiw/Konings 5-7    Final (6)
3 Cadorin/Ainsley Davis/Davis 8-3    Final (7)
4 Jagger/Wai Bailey/Sipura 3-5    Final (7)
5 Flaxey/Janssen Headley/Headley 11-4    Final (6)
6 Malfara/Wright Burchesky/Richardson 7-8    Final (8)
7 Foster/Foster Shipmaker/Aprile 9-4    Final (7)
8 McLaughlin/Horgan Butler/Butler 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jagger/Wai Burchesky/Richardson 7-10    Final (8)
2 Cadorin/Ainsley Headley/Headley 9-4    Final (8)
3 Malfara/Wright Butler/Butler 6-7    Final (8)
4 Flaxey/Janssen Shipmaker/Aprile 9-6    Final (7)
5 McLaughlin/Horgan Wasylkiw/Konings 5-9    Final (7)
6 Kelemen/MacTavish Davis/Davis 1-8    Final (6)
7 Sauder/Harrison Bailey/Sipura 7-3    Final (7)
8 Foster/Foster Waye/Retchless 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑