Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Curling Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 28, 2021
Round-Robin
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  5-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.625  3-2  2-1  1-2  0-0  1-0 
Kerri Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.500  2-3  2-1  2-2  0-1  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  4-2  0-2  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.500  1-0  3-4  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.375  1-3  2-2  3-1  1-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmotnon, AB
0.375  1-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.375  1-0  2-5  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-5  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 20, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krista McCarville Jennifer Jones 5-8    Final (9)
B Jacqueline Harrison Rachel Homan 6-5    Final (10)
C Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 4-7    Final (9)
D Casey Scheidegger Laura Walker 6-4    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Walker Kelsey Rocque 9-3    Final (8)
B Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 10-5    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Jennifer Jones 2-10    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Krista McCarville 5-9    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 21, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 7-6    Final (10)
B Jennifer Jones Laura Walker 8-7    Final (EE)
C Casey Scheidegger Krista McCarville 5-4    Final (10)
D Tracy Fleury Kelsey Rocque 8-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 22, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 7-5    Final (10)
B Krista McCarville Tracy Fleury 2-9    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Rachel Homan 6-9    Final (9)
D Laura Walker Kerri Einarson 5-9    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (9)
B Casey Scheidegger Kelsey Rocque 5-6    Final (10)
C Jennifer Jones Kerri Einarson 9-10    Final (10)
D Krista McCarville Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 24, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Krista McCarville 5-6    Final (EE)
B Tracy Fleury Jacqueline Harrison 9-6    Final (EE)
C Rachel Homan Laura Walker 5-11    Final (9)
D Kelsey Rocque Jennifer Jones 5-8    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Laura Walker 11-7    Final (10)
B Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones 7-5    Final (9)
C Krista McCarville Kelsey Rocque 8-7    Final (10)
D Jacqueline Harrison Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 25, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Jacqueline Harrison 8-5    Final (9)
B Laura Walker Krista McCarville 9-5    Final (9)
C Tracy Fleury Casey Scheidegger 10-3    Final (8)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 7-6    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 26, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Casey Scheidegger Rachel Homan 8-6    Final (10)
B Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 8-4    Final (10)
C Laura Walker Jacqueline Harrison 9-10    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Tracy Fleury 6-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 10:00am MT
Isabelle Stanton Final
Abby Whitbread 11  (7)
Nolan Duncan 10  Final
Jordan Benko (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:00am CT
Emily Ogg Final
Dayna Wahl (8)
Rylie Buchalter Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑