USER:: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 14 - 18, 2021
Pool A
Yuta Matsumura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Beuk
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0 
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kody Hartung
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
Maple Ridge, BC
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron de Jong
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Gyeongbuk, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wes Craig
Victoria, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jared St. John
Penticton, BC
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 14, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeremy Harty Wes Craig 7-2    Final (6)
B Colton Flasch Dean Joanisse 6-3    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Kody Hartung 6-4    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe SooHyuk Kim 6-8    Final (8)
E Karsten Sturmay Matthew McCrady 5-4    Final (8)
F Niklas Edin Jared St. John 8-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Sean Geall 9-3    Final (7)
B John Epping Yuta Matsumura 6-7    Final (8)
C Matt Dunstone Cameron de Jong 9-3    Final (6)
D Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi 7-3    Final (6)
E Jonathan Beuk Neil Dangerfield 7-4    Final (7)
F Jason Camm Sebastien Robillard 1-8    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jared St. John 5-3    Final (8)
B Karsten Sturmay Kody Hartung 8-5    Final (8)
C Colton Flasch Matthew McCrady 9-1    Final (6)
D Niklas Edin Wes Craig 7-0    Final (6)
E Jeremy Harty SooHyuk Kim 8-3    Final (6)
F Mike McEwen Dean Joanisse 7-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 14, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Camm Neil Dangerfield 5-4    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Sean Geall 7-1    Final (4)
C Jim Cotter Tyler Tardi 2-5    Final (7)
D Jonathan Beuk Yuta Matsumura 1-9    Final (6)
E John Epping Sebastien Robillard 5-6    Final (EE)
F Glenn Howard Cameron de Jong 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dean Joanisse Matthew McCrady 4-8    Final (6)
B Niklas Edin SooHyuk Kim 7-2    Final (6)
C Kevin Koe Jeremy Harty 5-7    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Karsten Sturmay 8-4    Final (7)
E Colton Flasch Kody Hartung 7-2    Final (5)
F Jared St. John Wes Craig 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sebastien Robillard Neil Dangerfield 7-6    Final (EE)
B Glenn Howard Jim Cotter 7-5    Final (8)
C Cameron de Jong Sean Geall 5-7    Final (7)
D John Epping Jonathan Beuk 4-5    Final (8)
E Jason Camm Yuta Matsumura 4-6    Final (8)
F Matt Dunstone Tyler Tardi 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SooHyuk Kim Wes Craig 8-1    Final (4)
B Karsten Sturmay Dean Joanisse 7-4    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Colton Flasch 3-6    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 4-5    Final (8)
E Jeremy Harty Jared St. John 8-3    Final (6)
F Kody Hartung Matthew McCrady 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 15, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Cameron de Jong 5-3    Final (8)
B Jonathan Beuk Sebastien Robillard 7-4    Final (8)
C John Epping Jason Camm 7-1    Final (5)
D Glenn Howard Matt Dunstone 2-8    Final (5)
E Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 7-1    Final (4)
F Yuta Matsumura Neil Dangerfield 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 16, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SooHyuk Kim Jared St. John     08:30 AM
B Kevin Koe Wes Craig     08:30 AM
C Niklas Edin Jeremy Harty     08:30 AM
D Mike McEwen Matthew McCrady     08:30 AM
E Colton Flasch Karsten Sturmay     08:30 AM
F Kody Hartung Dean Joanisse     08:30 AM
Sat, Oct 16, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Camm Jonathan Beuk     12:00 PM
B John Epping Neil Dangerfield     12:00 PM
C Glenn Howard Sean Geall     12:00 PM
D Matt Dunstone Jim Cotter     12:00 PM
E Tyler Tardi Cameron de Jong     12:00 PM
F Yuta Matsumura Sebastien Robillard     12:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑