Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling Men's National Championship -- Round-Robin

May 25 - 30, 2021
Round Robin
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, MN
0.778  6-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
East St. Paul, MN
0.667  1-1  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.667  3-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Luc Violette
Chaska, MN
0.667  4-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Steven Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.556  2-0  1-4  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Persinger
Fairbanks, AK
0.556  3-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, MN
0.556  3-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Riley Fenson
Chaska, MN
0.444  3-0  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Derek Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.111  1-0  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, May 25, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Luc Violette Steven Birklid 8-6    Final (10)
4 Korey Dropkin Jed Brundidge 11-9    Final (9)
5 Rich Ruohonen Todd Birr 9-2    Final (7)
6 Scott Dunnam Greg Persinger 12-5    Final (9)
7 Derek Corbett Riley Fenson 2-9    Final (7)
Tue, May 25, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Scott Dunnam Riley Fenson 9-6    Final (10)
4 Todd Birr Greg Persinger 4-9    Final (9)
5 Derek Corbett Korey Dropkin 5-9    Final (9)
6 Jed Brundidge Luc Violette 10-5    Final (9)
7 Steven Birklid Rich Ruohonen 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, May 26, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jed Brundidge Derek Corbett 8-6    Final (9)
4 Rich Ruohonen Scott Dunnam 8-4    Final (9)
5 Riley Fenson Greg Persinger 8-4    Final (9)
6 Korey Dropkin Steven Birklid 6-3    Final (9)
7 Luc Violette Todd Birr 11-0    Final (4)
Wed, May 26, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rich Ruohonen Greg Persinger 1-8    Final (6)
4 Derek Corbett Luc Violette 2-7    Final (9)
5 Jed Brundidge Steven Birklid 8-9    Final (10)
6 Riley Fenson Todd Birr 7-6    Final (EE)
7 Korey Dropkin Scott Dunnam 9-5    Final (7)
Thu, May 27, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Todd Birr Korey Dropkin 2-7    Final (6)
4 Steven Birklid Riley Fenson 8-2    Final (8)
5 Luc Violette Scott Dunnam 8-9    Final (EE)
6 Derek Corbett Rich Ruohonen 1-8    Final (6)
7 Jed Brundidge Greg Persinger 3-8    Final (8)
Thu, May 27, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Riley Fenson Luc Violette 4-8    Final (10)
4 Jed Brundidge Rich Ruohonen 8-5    Final (10)
5 Todd Birr Derek Corbett 5-8    Final (10)
6 Greg Persinger Korey Dropkin 5-7    Final (9)
7 Scott Dunnam Steven Birklid 8-5    Final (9)
Fri, May 28, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Derek Corbett Scott Dunnam 5-8    Final (9)
4 Greg Persinger Steven Birklid 7-5    Final (9)
5 Korey Dropkin Riley Fenson 3-7    Final (9)
6 Todd Birr Jed Brundidge 4-9    Final (10)
7 Rich Ruohonen Luc Violette 6-3    Final (10)
Fri, May 28, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Korey Dropkin Rich Ruohonen 4-3    Final (EE)
4 Scott Dunnam Todd Birr 6-4    Final (9)
5 Greg Persinger Luc Violette 4-7    Final (9)
6 Steven Birklid Derek Corbett 9-6    Final (9)
7 Riley Fenson Jed Brundidge 6-9    Final (9)
Sat, May 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Steven Birklid Todd Birr 9-7    Final (10)
4 Luc Violette Korey Dropkin 8-4    Final (7)
5 Scott Dunnam Jed Brundidge 2-10    Final (7)
6 Rich Ruohonen Riley Fenson 9-2    Final (6)
7 Greg Persinger Derek Corbett 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm CET
Morrison Final
Keiser (8)
Huerlimann Final
Jentsch (8)
Loritz Final
Muhmenthaler (7)
Schori Final
Farmer (8)
Wrana Final
Wuest 10  (6)
Henderson 10  Final
Mueller (8)
Gimmel Final
MacDonald (8)
Stabulniece Final
Rieder (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

'It's almost like we're starting a second season': Galusha on 2022 Scotties Preparations

Kerry Galusha (Picture: Curling Canada), Skip of Team Northwest Territories, opened up about her rink's preparation and chances heading into this year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑