Russian Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 21 - 25, 2021
Group A
Ezekh/Krasikov
St. Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Dmitrov, RUS
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lets/Surovov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evdokimova/Dron
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murzina/Sotnikov
Sochi, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poletaeva/Volkov
Sochi, RUS
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Trukhina/Lysakov
Irkutsk, RUS
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morozova/Vaskov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Enbaeva/Tselousov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Panchenko/Savenkov
Dmitrov, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Telnova/Epremyan
Moscow, RUS
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Babarykina/Manasevich
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kilchevskaya/Ignatov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 21, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murzina/Sotnikov Evdokimova/Dron 6-5    Final (8)
B Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Lets/Surovov 10-6    Final (8)
C Poletaeva/Volkov Ezekh/Krasikov 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Enbaeva/Tselousov 4-9    Final (7)
B Panchenko/Savenkov Babarykina/Manasevich 9-2    Final (6)
C Telnova/Epremyan Morozova/Vaskov 6-10    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Poletaeva/Volkov Lets/Surovov 6-9    Final (7)
B Ezekh/Krasikov Evdokimova/Dron 10-4    Final (7)
C Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Moskaleva/Eremin 1-9    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 21, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Telnova/Epremyan Babarykina/Manasevich 9-7    Final (8)
B Morozova/Vaskov Enbaeva/Tselousov 7-9    Final (EE)
C Panchenko/Savenkov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Moskaleva/Eremin Poletaeva/Volkov 12-0    Final (6)
C Lets/Surovov Evdokimova/Dron 7-3    Final (8)
D Ezekh/Krasikov Murzina/Sotnikov 13-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Trukhina/Lysakov Telnova/Epremyan 8-1    Final (6)
C Babarykina/Manasevich Enbaeva/Tselousov 6-9    Final (8)
D Morozova/Vaskov Kilchevskaya/Ignatov 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Poletaeva/Volkov 8-5    Final (8)
E Evdokimova/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 3-8    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov 4-12    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 22, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Panchenko/Savenkov Telnova/Epremyan 10-6    Final (7)
E Enbaeva/Tselousov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-7    Final (7)
F Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Babarykina/Manasevich 2-9    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ezekh/Krasikov Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov 7-4    Final (7)
D Lets/Surovov Moskaleva/Eremin 6-9    Final (8)
E Poletaeva/Volkov Murzina/Sotnikov 11-0    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Morozova/Vaskov Panchenko/Savenkov 6-5    Final (8)
D Babarykina/Manasevich Trukhina/Lysakov 2-9    Final (7)
E Telnova/Epremyan Kilchevskaya/Ignatov 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov Poletaeva/Volkov 8-5    Final (8)
E Evdokimova/Dron Moskaleva/Eremin 3-8    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov 4-12    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 23, 21 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Panchenko/Savenkov Telnova/Epremyan 10-6    Final (7)
E Enbaeva/Tselousov Trukhina/Lysakov 5-7    Final (7)
F Murzina/Sotnikov Lets/Surovov     11:30 AM
Sun, Jan 24, 21 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Moskaleva/Eremin Ezekh/Krasikov 4-7    Final (8)
B Murzina/Sotnikov Kotelnikova/Kuznetsov 7-8    Final (8)
F Evdokimova/Dron Poletaeva/Volkov 7-5    Final (8)
Sun, Jan 24, 21 04:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Trukhina/Lysakov Morozova/Vaskov 3-6    Final (6)
B Kilchevskaya/Ignatov Panchenko/Savenkov 10-8    Final (8)
F Enbaeva/Tselousov Telnova/Epremyan 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2021 Tim Hortons Brier Preview

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Preview

Team Gushue (photo: Curling Canada) is set to defend their Brier title this week in Calgary.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑