Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Women -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Myla Plett
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Claire Booth
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Innisfail, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alyssa Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cuyler Desormeau
Red Deer, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Macey McPherson
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julia Bakos
, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Makayla Cook
Spruce Grove, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Myla Yambao
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Myla Plett Hannah Northwood 5-2    Final (7)
8 Claire Booth CJ Jackson 9-3    Final (6)
9 Cuyler Desormeau Alyssa Nedohin 1-8    Final (6)
10 Rebecca Molberg Macey McPherson 5-6    Final (EE)
11 Kayleigh Shannon Julia Bakos 3-8    Final (6)
12 Myla Yambao Makayla Cook 5-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Cuyler Desormeau Rebecca Molberg 2-7    Final (7)
8 Alyssa Nedohin Macey McPherson 10-2    Final (6)
9 Kayleigh Shannon Myla Yambao 6-3    Final (8)
10 Julia Bakos Makayla Cook 6-4    Final (7)
11 Myla Plett Claire Booth 7-4    Final (8)
12 Hannah Northwood CJ Jackson 9-10    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Kayleigh Shannon Makayla Cook 4-7    Final (7)
8 Julia Bakos Myla Yambao 3-7    Final (6)
9 Myla Plett CJ Jackson 10-4    Final (7)
10 Hannah Northwood Claire Booth 0-10    Final (5)
11 Cuyler Desormeau Macey McPherson 10-9    Final (EE)
12 Alyssa Nedohin Rebecca Molberg 3-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑