Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 21 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Hackner Final
McCarville (5)
Johnston Final
Mikkelsen (8)
Bonot Final
Burgess (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Martensville Mixed Doubles League -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Pool A
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Grindheim
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kennedy/Baum
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sawicki/Gamble
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin/Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Williamson/Heather
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stremick/Ede
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kolodziejski/Burnett
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Schwartz/Wills
Weyburn, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Remeshylo/Derksen
Regina, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yachiw/Raymond
, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Englot/Schneider
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engel/Sutherland
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hoag/Grindheim
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 16, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Quick/Armstrong Just/Grindheim 9-3    Final (7)
2 de Gooijer/Springer Remeshylo/Derksen 7-4    Final (8)
3 Martin/Laycock Kolodziejski/Burnett 6-5    Final (7)
4 Williamson/Heather Stremick/Ede 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 16, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schwartz/Wills Yachiw/Raymond 6-3    Final (7)
2 Martin/Laycock Stremick/Ede 6-3    Final (7)
3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Engel/Sutherland 8-2    Final (6)
4 Englot/Schneider Hoag/Grindheim 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Williamson/Heather Kolodziejski/Burnett 8-3    Final (6)
2 Kennedy/Baum Just/Grindheim 3-10    Final (5)
3 de Gooijer/Springer Yachiw/Raymond 6-5    Final (8)
4 Quick/Armstrong Sawicki/Gamble 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kennedy/Baum Sawicki/Gamble 9-3    Final (7)
2 Schwartz/Wills Remeshylo/Derksen 7-4    Final (7)
3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Hoag/Grindheim 9-0    Final (3)
4 Englot/Schneider Engel/Sutherland 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thevenot/Kalthoff Englot/Schneider 0-9    Final (5)
2 Hoag/Grindheim Engel/Sutherland 4-7    Final (8)
3 Martin/Laycock Williamson/Heather 9-1    Final (4)
4 Stremick/Ede Kolodziejski/Burnett 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 17, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 de Gooijer/Springer Schwartz/Wills 1-9    Final (6)
2 Sawicki/Gamble Just/Grindheim 4-10    Final (6)
3 Quick/Armstrong Kennedy/Baum 6-3    Final (8)
4 Yachiw/Raymond Remeshylo/Derksen 5-10    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Oct 21 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Hackner Final
McCarville (5)
Johnston Final
Mikkelsen (8)
Bonot Final
Burgess (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑