Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Pool A
Nick Mosher
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam McEachren
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aden Kavanaugh
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brayden Snow
Summerside, PEI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mitchell Schut
Cornwall, PEI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graeme Weagle
Chester, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Calan MacIsaac
Truro, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Strang
Lower Sackville, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 30, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryan Strang Adam McEachren 3-7    Final (7)
B Mitchell Schut Nick Mosher 3-8    Final (6)
C Aden Kavanaugh Calan MacIsaac 6-7    Final (8)
D Brayden Snow Graeme Weagle 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brayden Snow Aden Kavanaugh 1-8    Final (7)
B Graeme Weagle Calan MacIsaac 6-4    Final (8)
C Ryan Strang Mitchell Schut 4-7    Final (7)
D Adam McEachren Nick Mosher 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Graeme Weagle Ryan Strang 7-1    Final (6)
B Adam McEachren Brayden Snow 5-9    Final (8)
C Nick Mosher Aden Kavanaugh 11-6    Final (8)
D Calan MacIsaac Mitchell Schut 3-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Aden Kavanaugh Adam McEachren 1-7    Final (6)
B Mitchell Schut Graeme Weagle 6-5    Final (8)
C Calan MacIsaac Ryan Strang 4-2    Final (7)
D Nick Mosher Brayden Snow 10-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑