USER:: GOLDLINE DM Express

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE DM Express -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delisle/Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Neron/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cottrill/Cottrill
Wingham, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brassard/Brassard
Quebec, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fortin/Fortin
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frappier/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauvageau/Girard
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 17, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cottrill/Cottrill Fortin/Fortin 12-5    Final (8)
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Cheal/Cheal 8-2    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Sauvageau/Girard 17-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Brassard/Brassard 9-8    Final (8)
B Laplante/Gibeau Delisle/Martel 4-7    Final (5)
C Neron/Desjardins Adams/Robichaud 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bouchard/Charest Sauvageau/Girard 14-5    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Frappier/Morissette 7-1    Final (4)
C Fellmann/Kovalchuk Belley/Lavoie 13-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Jr. Laplante/Gibeau 7-5    Final (8)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Tremblay/Lanoue 11-5    Final (7)
C Cheal/Cheal Delisle/Martel 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neron/Desjardins Fellmann/Kovalchuk 9-4    Final (7)
B Adams/Robichaud Belley/Lavoie 9-0    Final (3)
C Bouchard/Charest Frappier/Morissette 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laplante/Gibeau Cheal/Cheal 8-7    Final (8)
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Delisle/Martel 12-8    Final (7)
C Brassard/Brassard Fortin/Fortin 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Konings Bouchard/Charest 4-5    Final (8)
B Frappier/Morissette Sauvageau/Girard 14-4    Final (6)
C Neron/Desjardins Belley/Lavoie 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Fortin/Fortin 11-2    Final (6)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Brassard/Brassard 8-5    Final (6)
C Adams/Robichaud Fellmann/Kovalchuk 11-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe On Form Early in Olympic Season

Koe On Form Early in Olympic Season

Calgary's Kevin Koe (photo: Anil Mungal) plays Brad Gushue of St John's in Masters A-Qualifier on Sportsnet at 7 pm ET Thursday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑