Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Calvert 6th
Wiebe
Chambers 6th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson 5th
Ackland
Peterson 5th
Zacharias
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt 2nd
Howard
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Jensen 7th
Lukowich
Walter Final
Gevers (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Murphy (8)
Sutherland Final
Froud (6)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Freeman Final
Bijl (7)
Olafson Final
McGillivray (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lupus ALPACA Spiel -- Round-Robin

May 29 - 30, 2020
Colin Hodgson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Superior, WI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Clapsadle
Detroit, MI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darwin Isdahl
Blaine, MN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Rodawig
Omaha, NE
0.750  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chris Sherry
Seattle, WA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ray/Larry Sidney
Lake Tahoe, CA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Howard
Penatanguishene, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Blair Atholl, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Strack
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Brickey
Albuquerque, NM
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Darren Moulding
Lacombe, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Wickman
Columbus, OH
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, May 29, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Eve Muirhead Michael Clapsadle 1-9    Final (2)
Sheet Eve Muirhead Darwin Isdahl 4-9    Final (2)
Sheet Eve Muirhead Ray/Larry Sidney 3-8    Final (1)
Fri, May 29, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Brad Jacobs Ray/Larry Sidney 8-4    Final (1)
Sheet Chelsea Carey Chris Sherry 3-8    Final (1)
Sheet Colin Hodgson James Brickey 9-3    Final (2)
Fri, May 29, 20 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Darren Moulding Chris Sherry 3-9    Final (2)
Sheet John Shuster Craig Wickman 7-4    Final (1)
Sheet Scott Howard Stuart Strack 11-4    Final (2)
Fri, May 29, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Brad Jacobs Eric Rodawig 5-6    Final (1)
Sheet Chelsea Carey James Brickey 5-4    Final (1)
Sheet Colin Hodgson Craig Wickman 8-4    Final (1)
Fri, May 29, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Darren Moulding Michael Clapsadle 3-5    Final (1)
Sheet John Shuster Stuart Strack 6-4    Final (1)
Sheet Kevin Martin Darwin Isdahl 1-10    Final (2)
Sheet Scott Howard Eric Rodawig 3-5    Final (1)
Sat, May 30, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Eve Muirhead Craig Wickman 8-4    Final (1)
Sat, May 30, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Darren Moulding Ray/Larry Sidney 5-10    Final (2)
Sheet John Shuster Darwin Isdahl 7-3    Final (1)
Sheet Kevin Martin Craig Wickman 8-6    Final (1)
Sheet Scott Howard Michael Clapsadle 4-7    Final (1)
Sat, May 30, 20 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Brad Jacobs Chris Sherry 6-4    Final (1)
Sheet Chelsea Carey Michael Clapsadle 6-4    Final (1)
Sheet Colin Hodgson Stuart Strack 8-2    Final (1)
Sheet Kevin Martin Ray/Larry Sidney 5-4    Final (1)
Sat, May 30, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Darren Moulding Darwin Isdahl 4-12    Final (2)
Sheet John Shuster James Brickey 13-5    Final (2)
Sheet Scott Howard Chris Sherry 4-10    Final (2)
Sheet Chelsea Carey Eric Rodawig 4-11    Final (2)
Sat, May 30, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Brad Jacobs Stuart Strack 3-6    Final (1)
Sheet Colin Hodgson Eric Rodawig 10-2    Final (2)
Sheet Kevin Martin James Brickey 6-3    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Calvert 6th
Wiebe
Chambers 6th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson 5th
Ackland
Peterson 5th
Zacharias
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt 2nd
Howard
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Jensen 7th
Lukowich
Walter Final
Gevers (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Murphy (8)
Sutherland Final
Froud (6)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 12:00pm CT
Freeman Final
Bijl (7)
Olafson Final
McGillivray (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑