ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 6, 2020
Pool A
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
Lodz, POL
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grzelka/Grzelka
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Summerova/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wojtas/Marek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rybicka/Dzikowski
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Torralba/Sanguesa
Pirineo, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Markiewicz/Senderski
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Zelingrova/Chabicovsky
Prague, CZE
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blacha/Jasiecki
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San-Sebastian, ESP
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kaare/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dyderska/Telak
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lipinska/Stych
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nogly/Hertman
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Duskova/Skacha
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 3, 20 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paulova/Paul Summerova/Horacek 11-3    Final (7)
2 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Wojtas/Marek 11-7    Final (8)
3 Palancsa/Kiss Markiewicz/Senderski 12-1    Final (5)
4 Walczak/Augustyniak Torralba/Sanguesa 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 3, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Blacha/Jasiecki Paszek/Paszek 8-5    Final (8)
2 Zelingrova/Chabicovsky Szekeres/Nagy 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Duskova/Skacha Nogly/Hertman 4-10    Final (7)
4 Lipinska/Stych Dyderska/Telak 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 4, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Torralba/Sanguesa Palancsa/Kiss 1-9    Final (6)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Markiewicz/Senderski 7-6    Final (8)
3 Grzelka/Grzelka Summerova/Horacek 8-5    Final (7)
4 Wojtas/Marek Paulova/Paul 0-10    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 4, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dyderska/Telak Nogly/Hertman 3-8    Final (6)
2 Kaare/Lill Duskova/Skacha 8-0    Final (6)
3 Szekeres/Nagy Paszek/Paszek 13-2    Final (6)
4 Otaegi/Unanue Zelingrova/Chabicovsky 6-12    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 4, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Summerova/Horacek Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 3-10    Final (7)
2 Paulova/Paul Grzelka/Grzelka 8-4    Final (7)
3 Markiewicz/Senderski Walczak/Augustyniak 2-10    Final (7)
4 Palancsa/Kiss Rybicka/Dzikowski 10-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 4, 20 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Blacha/Jasiecki 6-7    Final (8)
2 Duskova/Skacha Dyderska/Telak 4-10    Final (7)
3 Kaare/Lill Lipinska/Stych 6-5    Final (8)
4 Paszek/Paszek Otaegi/Unanue 6-7    Extra
Fri, Dec 4, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Markiewicz/Senderski Torralba/Sanguesa 2-9    Final (6)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Walczak/Augustyniak 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Grzelka/Grzelka Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 7-9    Final (8)
4 Summerova/Horacek Wojtas/Marek 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 5, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lipinska/Stych Duskova/Skacha 11-1    Final (6)
2 Blacha/Jasiecki Otaegi/Unanue 5-9    Final (7)
3 Paszek/Paszek Zelingrova/Chabicovsky 3-10    Final (6)
4 Nogly/Hertman Kaare/Lill 0-8    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 5, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wojtas/Marek Grzelka/Grzelka 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Paulova/Paul 7-4    Final (7)
3 Torralba/Sanguesa Rybicka/Dzikowski 3-8    Final (8)
4 Walczak/Augustyniak Palancsa/Kiss 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 5, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nogly/Hertman Lipinska/Stych 2-7    Final (7)
2 Dyderska/Telak Kaare/Lill 5-7    Final (8)
3 Otaegi/Unanue Szekeres/Nagy 5-9    Extra
4 Zelingrova/Chabicovsky Blacha/Jasiecki 9-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑