Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
Sulphur Pool
Jessica Minshull
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Northwood
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chloe Johnston
Okotoks, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Molberg
St. Albert, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tunnel Pool
Myla Plett
Airdrie, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
CJ Jackson
Innisfail, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayleigh Shannon
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasodra Dieckelt
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 30, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CJ Jackson Jasodra Dieckelt 10-1    Final (6)
2 Myla Plett Kayleigh Shannon 8-3    Final (7)
3 Jessica Minshull Rebecca Molberg 7-2    Extra
4 Hannah Northwood Chloe Johnston 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 30, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CJ Jackson Myla Plett 4-5    Final (8)
2 Jasodra Dieckelt Kayleigh Shannon 6-7    Final (8)
3 Jessica Minshull Hannah Northwood 6-5    Final (8)
4 Rebecca Molberg Chloe Johnston 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 31, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Minshull Chloe Johnston 8-5    Final (8)
2 Hannah Northwood Rebecca Molberg 6-3    Final (7)
3 CJ Jackson Kayleigh Shannon 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jasodra Dieckelt Myla Plett 0-12    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑