Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle 3rd
Strang
McEachren 3rd
Snow
Mosher 3rd
Kavanaugh
MacIsaac 3rd
Schut
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 3rd
Fleger
Donaldson 3rd
Whitbread
Yarmuch 4th
Whittmire
Thomas 4th
Matter
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf 8th
Wright
Chung 8th
Davies
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist 8th
Cheung
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 20, 2020
Stirling/Kingan
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjodin/Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Magnusson
Uppsala, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madisson/Kukner
Tallinn, EST
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaare/Reinsalu
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tammes/Jakobson
Tallinn, EST
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 18, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Sjodin/Edin 10-4    Final (7)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Turmann/Lill 7-3    Final (7)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Madisson/Kukner 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Kaare/Reinsalu 7-1    Final (7)
2 Turmann/Lill Szekeres/Nagy 4-8    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Stirling/Kingan 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Madisson/Kukner Sjodin/Edin 2-10    Final (6)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Kauste/Kauste 6-11    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Kaare/Reinsalu 9-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 18, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Magnusson Tammes/Jakobson 5-6    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Stirling/Kingan 4-6    Final (8)
3 Kaare/Reinsalu Szekeres/Nagy 2-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaare/Reinsalu Turmann/Lill 6-12    Final (8)
2 Tammes/Jakobson Szekeres/Nagy 4-9    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Sjodin/Edin 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Heldin/Magnusson 8-7    Final (8)
2 Kauste/Kauste Madisson/Kukner 12-8    Final (8)
3 Tammes/Jakobson Turmann/Lill 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tammes/Jakobson Kaare/Reinsalu 7-8    Final (8)
2 Stirling/Kingan Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
3 Heldin/Magnusson Sjodin/Edin 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stirling/Kingan Turmann/Lill 5-4    Final (8)
2 Heldin/Magnusson Madisson/Kukner 5-8    Final (7)
3 Sjodin/Edin Szekeres/Nagy 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kauste/Kauste Szekeres/Nagy 8-5    Final (7)
2 Kaare/Reinsalu Sjodin/Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Madisson/Kukner Turmann/Lill 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle 3rd
Strang
McEachren 3rd
Snow
Mosher 3rd
Kavanaugh
MacIsaac 3rd
Schut
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:00am ET
Burton 3rd
Fleger
Donaldson 3rd
Whitbread
Yarmuch 4th
Whittmire
Thomas 4th
Matter
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf 8th
Wright
Chung 8th
Davies
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist 8th
Cheung
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑