USER:: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 16 - 19, 2021
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlene Lang
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 16, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Peterson Marlene Lang 11-2    Final (7)
4 Darcy Robertson Kristy McDonald 4-7    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kaitlyn Jones 10-8    Final (8)
6 Kristy Watling Mackenzie Zacharias 0-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mackenzie Zacharias Kaitlyn Jones 8-5    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Kristy Watling 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kristy McDonald Marlene Lang 6-0    Final (6)
6 Beth Peterson Darcy Robertson 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Darcy Robertson Kristy Watling 3-9    Final (7)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Marlene Lang 8-6    Final (7)
5 Beth Peterson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 8-3    Final (7)
6 Mackenzie Zacharias Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 02:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kaitlyn Jones Kristy McDonald 3-4    Final (7)
4 Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 7-1    Final (4)
5 Mackenzie Zacharias Marlene Lang 9-2    Final (4)
6 Darcy Robertson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Oct 21 -- 11:00am ET
Rich Ruohonen Final
Niklas Edin (5)
Ross Whyte Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Matt Dunstone Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (EE)
John Epping Final
Brad Jacobs (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

Calvert Looking Ahead to Three Weeks on 'Curling Trail'

This weekend, Braden Calvert and his Winnipeg teammates Kyle Kurz, Ian McMillan, and Rob Gordon play the Halifax Mayflower Classic.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑