Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Deschenes
Ottawa , ON
0.600  0-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
0.600  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thea Coburn
Toronto, ON
0.400  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emma Wallingford
Ottawa, ON
0.400  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, ON
0.200  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Hollie Duncan
Woodstock, ON
0.800  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.800  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Thornhill, ON
0.600  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, NONT
0.400  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Niagara Falls, ON
0.400  0-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Bailey
St. Catharines, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Sarah Bailey 7-4    Final (7)
2 Hollie Duncan Abby Deschene 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Emily Deschenes Emma Wallingford 6-1    Final (7)
4 Jestyn Murphy Mackenzie Kiemele 6-7    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Jones Bella Croisier 14-0    Final (4)
6 Susan Froud Thea Coburn 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jennifer Jones Emma Wallingford 8-1    Final (6)
2 Emily Deschenes Susan Froud 7-3    Final (7)
3 Thea Coburn Bella Croisier 7-5    Final (8)
4 Hollie Duncan Cathy Auld 7-3    Final (7)
5 Jestyn Murphy Abby Deschene 7-3    Final (7)
6 Sarah Bailey Mackenzie Kiemele 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Mackenzie Kiemele 6-5    Final (8)
2 Jestyn Murphy Sarah Bailey 7-5    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Abby Deschene 8-0    Final (5)
4 Jennifer Jones Susan Froud 4-7    Final (8)
5 Emily Deschenes Thea Coburn 10-7    Final (8)
6 Emma Wallingford Bella Croisier 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Deschenes Bella Croisier 2-3    Final (EE)
2 Jennifer Jones Thea Coburn 10-3    Final (5)
3 Susan Froud Emma Wallingford 5-4    Final (8)
4 Jestyn Murphy Hollie Duncan 6-3    Final (7)
5 Cathy Auld Mackenzie Kiemele 8-5    Final (8)
6 Sarah Bailey Abby Deschene 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hollie Duncan Sarah Bailey 11-4    Final (7)
2 Abby Deschene Mackenzie Kiemele 6-3    Final (7)
3 Jestyn Murphy Cathy Auld 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Jennifer Jones Emily Deschenes 8-3    Final (6)
5 Susan Froud Bella Croisier 9-1    Final (7)
6 Thea Coburn Emma Wallingford 6-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑