Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.600  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Owen Purdy
Kingston, ON
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvain Bellavance
Boucherville/Val d’or, QC
0.200  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tom Pruliere
Paisley , ON
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.600  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.600  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Inglis
Belleville, ON
0.400  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
0.400  0-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacob Lamb
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 11:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brad Jacobs Owen Purdy 5-3    Final (7)
2 Sam Steep Sylvain Bellavance 6-5    Final (8)
3 Rob Ainsley Tom Pruliere 9-3    Final (7)
4 Jason Camm Robert Desjardins 7-3    Final (7)
5 Glenn Howard Greg Inglis 4-0    Final (7)
6 Brandon Tippin Jacob Lamb 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Robert Desjardins 6-3    Final (8)
2 Greg Inglis Brandon Tippin 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Jason Camm Jacob Lamb 7-3    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Sam Steep 6-5    Final (8)
5 Rob Ainsley Owen Purdy 9-1    Final (5)
6 Sylvain Bellavance Tom Pruliere 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Ainsley Sam Steep 9-1    Final (6)
2 Owen Purdy Tom Pruliere 8-2    Final (6)
3 Brad Jacobs Sylvain Bellavance 9-1    Final (6)
4 Glenn Howard Brandon Tippin 6-1    Final (4)
5 Robert Desjardins Jacob Lamb 8-4    Final (7)
6 Jason Camm Greg Inglis 6-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Camm Brandon Tippin 5-7    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Jacob Lamb 8-2    Final (7)
3 Greg Inglis Robert Desjardins 2-4    Final (7)
4 Brad Jacobs Rob Ainsley 6-0    Final (5)
5 Sam Steep Tom Pruliere 7-5    Final (8)
6 Owen Purdy Sylvain Bellavance 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Steep Owen Purdy 6-5    Final (7)
2 Rob Ainsley Sylvain Bellavance 5-4    Final (8)
3 Brad Jacobs Tom Pruliere 6-3    Final (7)
4 Glenn Howard Jason Camm 10-3    Final (6)
5 Greg Inglis Jacob Lamb 7-5    Final (8)
6 Robert Desjardins Brandon Tippin 9-0    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑