World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 6 - 15, 2020
Xenia Schwaller
Baden, SUI
0.857  4-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  1-0 
Emma Suter
Lausanne, SUI
0.857  4-1  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Sarah Mueller
Biel, SUI
0.714  4-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Rieder
Bern, SUI
0.571  4-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Nadine Bartschiger
Wallisellen, SUI
0.429  1-2  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fabienne Mollet
Biel, SUI
0.286  2-1  0-4  0-3  0-1  0-0 
Eliaine Wilhelm
Adelboden, SUI
0.286  2-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarina Ryser
Grindelwald, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 6, 20 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eliaine Wilhelm Emma Suter 2-7    Final (8)
2 Fabienne Mollet Sarah Mueller 5-6    Final (10)
3 Nadine Bartschiger Xenia Schwaller 11-8    Final (9)
4 Sarina Ryser Fabienne Rieder 5-9    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 6, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Mollet 5-4    Final (10)
2 Fabienne Rieder Eliaine Wilhelm 13-6    Final (8)
3 Emma Suter Sarina Ryser 12-1    Final (6)
4 Sarah Mueller Nadine Bartschiger 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Nadine Bartschiger 6-8    Final (9)
2 Emma Suter Xenia Schwaller 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Fabienne Rieder Sarah Mueller 2-10    Final (7)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Fabienne Mollet 5-9    Final (9)
Sat, Mar 7, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Xenia Schwaller Sarah Mueller 8-2    Final (7)
2 Sarina Ryser Eliaine Wilhelm 3-8    Final (8)
3 Fabienne Mollet Nadine Bartschiger 4-10    Final (8)
4 Fabienne Rieder Emma Suter 5-6    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nadine Bartschiger Eliaine Wilhelm 6-8    Final (10)
2 Sarah Mueller Emma Suter 4-6    Final (9)
3 Xenia Schwaller Fabienne Rieder 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Fabienne Mollet Sarina Ryser 9-6    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarina Ryser Sarah Mueller 6-12    Final (9)
2 Nadine Bartschiger Fabienne Rieder 3-9    Final (9)
3 Fabienne Mollet Emma Suter 4-10    Final (8)
4 Eliaine Wilhelm Xenia Schwaller 4-10    Final (9)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fabienne Rieder Fabienne Mollet 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Xenia Schwaller Sarina Ryser 10-8    Final (10)
3 Sarah Mueller Eliaine Wilhelm 7-5    Final (9)
4 Emma Suter Nadine Bartschiger 8-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑