World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Women's Club National Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 7 - 14, 2020
Alaska
Schultz, J
0.889  4-0  3-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Michigan
Swisshelm, A
0.778  5-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Arizona
Flinn-Burton, J
0.667  6-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wisconsin
Hampton, M
0.556  4-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Jersey
Langanke, J
0.556  4-1  1-3  2-1  1-1  1-0 
Minnesota
O'Leary, N
0.556  1-1  4-3  1-1  0-0  1-0 
North Dakota
Vorachek, N
0.556  1-2  4-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Washington
Konno, M
0.333  0-2  3-4  1-2  0-1  0-2 
Colorado
Weldon, B
0.111  0-7  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Illinois
Semenuik, H
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Mar 7, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Michigan Arizona 8-1    Final (8)
C Alaska Washington 11-9    Final (EE)
D North Dakota Colorado 9-4    Final (9)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minnesota Illinois 9-6    Final (9)
B Wisconsin New Jersey 7-5    Final (10)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arizona Alaska 2-6    Final (9)
B Colorado Michigan 2-12    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Jersey North Dakota 8-9    Final (EE)
C Wisconsin Illinois 13-4    Final (8)
D Washington Minnesota 8-9    Final (EE)
Sun, Mar 8, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Colorado Arizona 6-13    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B North Dakota Illinois 8-3    Final (9)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michigan Washington 10-5    Final (8)
C New Jersey Alaska 8-7    Final (EE)
D Minnesota Wisconsin 13-2    Final (5)
Mon, Mar 9, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alaska Colorado 12-6    Final (9)
B New Jersey Minnesota 3-8    Final (9)
C Arizona Washington 10-2    Final (6)
D Michigan Illinois 11-3    Final (7)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C North Dakota Wisconsin 7-4    Final (9)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Minnesota Colorado 12-4    Final (7)
D New Jersey Arizona 1-8    Final (7)
Tue, Mar 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A North Dakota Michigan 3-10    Final (7)
C Alaska Illinois 13-0    Final (4)
D Wisconsin Washington 14-7    Final (8)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Illinois Washington 3-7    Final (9)
C Colorado New Jersey 3-9    Final (8)
D Arizona North Dakota 9-6    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alaska Minnesota 8-3    Final (8)
C Wisconsin Michigan 6-13    Final (9)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Illinois Colorado 4-15    Final (7)
Wed, Mar 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minnesota Arizona 3-9    Final (9)
B Michigan New Jersey 5-9    Final (9)
C Washington North Dakota 8-6    Final (10)
D Wisconsin Alaska 10-11    Final (10)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colorado Wisconsin 6-11    Final (10)
B North Dakota Alaska 0-9    Final (4)
C Michigan Minnesota 8-7    Final (10)
D Washington New Jersey 9-10    Final (EE)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Illinois Arizona 0-10    Final (5)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Minnesota North Dakota 7-9    Final (10)
B Washington Colorado 11-10    Final (9)
D Alaska Michigan 12-7    Final (10)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Illinois New Jersey 3-8    Final (9)
B Arizona Wisconsin 6-8    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑