World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 10 - 15, 2020
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Kelso, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murray Young
Forfar, SCO
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Carson
Lanarkshire, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron McNay
Lockerbie, SCO
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Feb 10, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron McNay Cameron Bryce 3-8    Final (9)
B Bruce Mouat Glen Muirhead 7-3    Final (9)
C Ross Paterson Murray Young 9-2    Final (7)
D Ross Whyte Luke Carson 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Glen Muirhead 3-7    Final (10)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 11-6    Final (9)
C Cameron McNay Luke Carson 5-4    Final (10)
D Bruce Mouat Murray Young 7-2    Final (6)
Tue, Feb 11, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Murray Young Luke Carson 10-3    Final (8)
B Ross Paterson Cameron McNay 9-2    Final (7)
C Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 4-3    Final (10)
D Glen Muirhead Cameron Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 10-1    Final (5)
B Cameron Bryce Luke Carson 12-5    Final (8)
C Murray Young Glen Muirhead 2-7    Final (8)
D Cameron McNay Ross Whyte 5-10    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 12, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Murray Young 7-6    Final (EE)
B Cameron McNay Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (7)
C Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 3-7    Final (9)
D Luke Carson Glen Muirhead 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Luke Carson Bruce Mouat 2-8    Final (6)
B Murray Young Ross Whyte 7-9    Extra
C Glen Muirhead Cameron McNay 9-4    Final (8)
D Cameron Bryce Ross Paterson 3-8    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 13, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glen Muirhead Ross Whyte 2-5    Final (6)
B Luke Carson Ross Paterson 3-9    Final (7)
C Cameron Bryce Bruce Mouat 3-9    Final (6)
D Murray Young Cameron McNay 8-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑