World Curling Report

WFG Quebec Tankard -- Round-Robin

Jan 19 - 26, 2020
Championship Pool
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.889  7-0  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.778  2-0  5-2  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.778  4-0  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.667  4-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.444  2-4  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.444  2-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.833  3-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.667  3-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.667  2-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.667  2-0  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Montreal, QC
0.500  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hill
Ormstown, QC
0.167  1-1  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alex Berube
Mont-Bruno, QC
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
1.000  5-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.833  2-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.500  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alexandre Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
0.500  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal , QC
0.333  0-0  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Stewart
Valleyfield, QC
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Jan 19, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Steven Munroe 7-2    Final (9)
C Michael Fournier Yannick Martel 10-2    Final (8)
D SFL-Morissette John Stewart 9-2    Final (8)
E Vincent Roberge Alek Bedard 8-7    Final (EE)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Martel Alex Berube 10-4    Final (8)
B Michael Fournier Greg Balsdon 10-5    Final (9)
C Martin Ferland Scott Hill 7-5    Final (9)
E SFL-Morissette Mark Homan 1-10    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Steve Holdaway 7-3    Final (10)
B Martin Ferland Alex Berube 8-5    Final (9)
D Greg Balsdon Scott Hill 8-7    Final (10)
E John Stewart Alexandre Leduc 3-9    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Vincent Roberge Alexandre Leduc 4-2    Final (10)
C Mark Homan Steve Holdaway 7-3    Final (9)
D SFL-Morissette Alek Bedard 4-6    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Steven Munroe 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steven Munroe Scott Hill 10-6    Final (9)
C Greg Balsdon Alex Berube 11-5    Final (8)
D Martin Ferland Yannick Martel 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SFL-Morissette Steve Holdaway 7-9    Final (9)
B Mark Homan John Stewart 7-4    Final (10)
D Alek Bedard Alexandre Leduc 11-2    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Fournier Scott Hill 9-3    Final (5)
D Steven Munroe Alex Berube 7-6    Final (10)
E Greg Balsdon Yannick Martel 11-1    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Homan Alexandre Leduc 1-8    Final (5)
B Alek Bedard Steve Holdaway 7-6    Final (10)
C Vincent Roberge John Stewart 9-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alek Bedard John Stewart 10-7    Final (9)
C SFL-Morissette Alexandre Leduc 7-1    Final (9)
D Vincent Roberge Mark Homan 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Greg Balsdon 10-7    Final (9)
D Michael Fournier Alex Berube 7-2    Final (6)
E Steven Munroe Yannick Martel 5-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B SFL-Morissette Vincent Roberge 2-10    Final (6)
C Alek Bedard Mark Homan 10-3    Final (5)
E John Stewart Steve Holdaway 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Martel Scott Hill 10-7    Final (9)
C Steven Munroe Greg Balsdon 7-5    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Martin Ferland 11-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Steve Holdaway Alexandre Leduc 5-11    Final (8)
E Scott Hill Alex Berube 6-5    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alek Bedard Yannick Martel 7-6    Final (EE)
B Michael Fournier Mark Homan 11-5    Final (9)
C Vincent Roberge Martin Ferland 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Mark Homan 10-4    Final (7)
D Vincent Roberge Yannick Martel 8-4    Final (9)
E Alek Bedard Michael Fournier 6-8    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Michael Fournier 9-3    Final (9)
D Alek Bedard Martin Ferland 9-4    Final (8)
E Yannick Martel Mark Homan 2-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
World's Top-Ranked Hasselborg Headlines Basel Masters Field

World's Top-Ranked Hasselborg Headlines Basel Masters Field

Sweden's Anna Hasselborg (photo by Jeffrey Au) joins Switzerland's Silvana Tirinzoni, Elena Stern, and Germany's Daniela Jentsch competing this weekend in a trimmed-down 13-team Women's Masters Basel field.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑