World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Quebec Tankard -- Round-Robin

Jan 19 - 26, 2020
Championship Pool
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.889  7-0  1-1  2-1  2-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.778  2-0  5-2  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.778  4-0  3-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.667  4-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.444  2-4  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.444  2-2  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Championship Pool
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.833  3-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.667  3-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.667  2-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
0.667  2-0  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Montreal, QC
0.500  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Hill
Ormstown, QC
0.167  1-1  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Alex Berube
Mont-Bruno, QC
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
1.000  5-0  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.833  2-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.500  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alexandre Leduc
Valleyfield, QC
0.500  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal , QC
0.333  0-0  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Stewart
Valleyfield, QC
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Jan 19, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Steven Munroe 7-2    Final (9)
C Michael Fournier Yannick Martel 10-2    Final (8)
D SFL-Morissette John Stewart 9-2    Final (8)
E Vincent Roberge Alek Bedard 8-7    Final (EE)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Martel Alex Berube 10-4    Final (8)
B Michael Fournier Greg Balsdon 10-5    Final (9)
C Martin Ferland Scott Hill 7-5    Final (9)
E SFL-Morissette Mark Homan 1-10    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Steve Holdaway 7-3    Final (10)
B Martin Ferland Alex Berube 8-5    Final (9)
D Greg Balsdon Scott Hill 8-7    Final (10)
E John Stewart Alexandre Leduc 3-9    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Vincent Roberge Alexandre Leduc 4-2    Final (10)
C Mark Homan Steve Holdaway 7-3    Final (9)
D SFL-Morissette Alek Bedard 4-6    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Steven Munroe 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steven Munroe Scott Hill 10-6    Final (9)
C Greg Balsdon Alex Berube 11-5    Final (8)
D Martin Ferland Yannick Martel 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A SFL-Morissette Steve Holdaway 7-9    Final (9)
B Mark Homan John Stewart 7-4    Final (10)
D Alek Bedard Alexandre Leduc 11-2    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michael Fournier Scott Hill 9-3    Final (5)
D Steven Munroe Alex Berube 7-6    Final (10)
E Greg Balsdon Yannick Martel 11-1    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Homan Alexandre Leduc 1-8    Final (5)
B Alek Bedard Steve Holdaway 7-6    Final (10)
C Vincent Roberge John Stewart 9-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alek Bedard John Stewart 10-7    Final (9)
C SFL-Morissette Alexandre Leduc 7-1    Final (9)
D Vincent Roberge Mark Homan 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Greg Balsdon 10-7    Final (9)
D Michael Fournier Alex Berube 7-2    Final (6)
E Steven Munroe Yannick Martel 5-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B SFL-Morissette Vincent Roberge 2-10    Final (6)
C Alek Bedard Mark Homan 10-3    Final (5)
E John Stewart Steve Holdaway 6-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Martel Scott Hill 10-7    Final (9)
C Steven Munroe Greg Balsdon 7-5    Final (10)
E Michael Fournier Martin Ferland 11-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Steve Holdaway Alexandre Leduc 5-11    Final (8)
E Scott Hill Alex Berube 6-5    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alek Bedard Yannick Martel 7-6    Final (EE)
B Michael Fournier Mark Homan 11-5    Final (9)
C Vincent Roberge Martin Ferland 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland Mark Homan 10-4    Final (7)
D Vincent Roberge Yannick Martel 8-4    Final (9)
E Alek Bedard Michael Fournier 6-8    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Michael Fournier 9-3    Final (9)
D Alek Bedard Martin Ferland 9-4    Final (8)
E Yannick Martel Mark Homan 2-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑