World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 5th
Roberge
Bedard 5th
Homan
Stewart 5th
Holdaway
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 6th
Verreault
Hains 6th
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 6th
Farries
Findlay 6th
Bryce
Henderson 6th
Davie
Al-Saffar 6th
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Men's World Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Jan 13 - 20, 2020
China
Zou, Q
0.857  1-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Russia
Glukhov, S
0.714  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Japan
Matsumura, Y
0.714  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Pollanen, J
0.571  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Poland
Jasiecki, B
0.429  1-2  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Czech Republic
Klima, L
0.429  0-1  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
England
Reed, A
0.286  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mexico
Tompkins, D
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Finland 3-8    Final (7)
B Mexico Poland 2-12    Final (7)
C Japan Russia 4-8    Final (9)
D England Czech Republic 3-5    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Russia 4-11    Final (8)
B England Japan 2-8    Final (6)
C China Mexico 11-3    Final (8)
D Finland Poland 7-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A England Poland 5-7    Final (9)
B China Russia 7-5    Final (EE)
C Finland Czech Republic 10-7    Final (9)
D Japan Mexico 9-2    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Mexico 13-0    Final (6)
B Russia England 10-3    Final (9)
C Czech Republic Japan 3-10    Final (7)
D Poland China 6-11    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan China 5-6    Final (10)
B Poland Czech Republic 8-9    Final (EE)
C England Finland 9-4    Final (9)
D Mexico Russia 7-15    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mexico Czech Republic 1-10    Final (6)
B Japan Finland 12-5    Final (9)
C Russia Poland 11-6    Final (9)
D China England 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Poland Japan 3-9    Final (8)
B Czech Republic China 7-8    Final (10)
C Mexico England 4-9    Final (9)
D Russia Finland 7-12    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 5th
Roberge
Bedard 5th
Homan
Stewart 5th
Holdaway
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 6th
Verreault
Hains 6th
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 6th
Farries
Findlay 6th
Bryce
Henderson 6th
Davie
Al-Saffar 6th
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑