World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 12 - 15, 2020
Pool A
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Magnus Ramsfjell
Trondheim, NOR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peng Han
CHANGCHUN, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sergei Glukhov
Sochi, RUS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Forfar, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Fawns
Aberdeen, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hamish Gallacher
Dumfries, SCO
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Muskatewitz
Fuessen, GER
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 12, 20 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jan Hess Peng Han 8-5    Final (8)
F Fredrik Nyman Magnus Ramsfjell 4-9    Final (7)
Thu, Mar 12, 20 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Jaap van Dorp 4-6    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Qiang Zou 8-5    Final (8)
C Marc Muskatewitz Hamish Gallacher 5-7    Final (8)
D Ross Whyte Sergei Glukhov 7-2    Final (6)
E Joel Retornaz Robert Fawns 7-5    Final (8)
F Daniel Magnusson James Craik 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yannick Schwaller Peng Han 6-1    Final (6)
C Jan Hess Fredrik Nyman 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sergei Glukhov James Craik 5-2    Final (7)
B Ross Whyte Robert Fawns 8-4    Final (7)
C Joel Retornaz Daniel Magnusson 8-3    Final (6)
D Jaap van Dorp Hamish Gallacher 6-2    Final (7)
E Ross Paterson Qiang Zou 5-4    Final (EE)
F Cameron Bryce Marc Muskatewitz 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Fredrik Nyman Peng Han 5-1    Final (7)
E Yannick Schwaller Magnus Ramsfjell 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Marc Muskatewitz Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
B Ross Paterson Hamish Gallacher 7-5    Final (8)
C Jaap van Dorp Cameron Bryce 3-6    Final (7)
D Daniel Magnusson Robert Fawns 10-4    Final (6)
E Ross Whyte James Craik 8-2    Final (6)
F Sergei Glukhov Joel Retornaz 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yannick Schwaller Fredrik Nyman 8-5    Final (6)
B Jan Hess Magnus Ramsfjell 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Daniel Magnusson 6-3    Final (7)
B Joel Retornaz James Craik 8-3    Final (6)
C Sergei Glukhov Robert Fawns 7-3    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson Marc Muskatewitz 7-0    Final (4)
E Cameron Bryce Hamish Gallacher 8-0    Final (4)
F Jaap van Dorp Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Yannick Schwaller Jan Hess 7-2    Final (5)
F Magnus Ramsfjell Peng Han 1-0    Final (1)
Sat, Mar 14, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Cameron Bryce 7-6    Final (EE)
B Jaap van Dorp Marc Muskatewitz 7-5    Final (8)
C Hamish Gallacher Qiang Zou 1-0    Final (1)
D Ross Whyte Joel Retornaz 6-3    Final (7)
E Sergei Glukhov Daniel Magnusson 2-6    Final (7)
F James Craik Robert Fawns 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑