World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian 2nd
Levesque
Mallais 2nd
Cousins
Comeau 2nd
Crawford
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown -- A Event

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Pacific Time (PT)
Andrew Forrest
D1 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 6
SCORES
  [1]
Aaron Thompson
Aaron Thompson
D2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [13]
Dean Joanisse
Dean Joanisse
D3 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [19]
Dean Joanisse
Rob Dennis
To Provincials
D1 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 6
SCORES
  [14]
Rob Dennis
Dayne Gagnon
Aaron Thompson
Dayne Gagnon
D3 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [15]
Dayne Gagnon
D2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]
Dayne Gagnon
Andrew Forrest
D4 - Sun 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [20]
Rob Dennis
To Provincials
Rob Dennis
Dayne Gagnon
D5 - Sun 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [21]
Aaron Thompson
Aaron Thompson
To Provincials
D4 - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [18]
Aaron Thompson
Andrew Forrest

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian 2nd
Levesque
Mallais 2nd
Cousins
Comeau 2nd
Crawford
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑