Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Finale du Circuit -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Pool A
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Balsdon
Montreal, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pascal Michaud
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Benoit Gagne
, QC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Homan
Gatineau, QC
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Martel
, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Steven Munroe
Levis, QC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gregory Bornais
Trois-Rivieres, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SFL-Morissette Pascal Michaud 7-2    Final (6)
2 Greg Balsdon Alek Bedard 7-6    Final (8)
3 Martin Ferland Benoit Gagne 7-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Vincent Roberge Gregory Bornais 10-3    Final (6)
3 Mark Homan Yannick Martel 4-6    Final (8)
4 Steven Munroe Frederic Lawton 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Martin Ferland Yannick Martel 5-4    Final (8)
3 SFL-Morissette Alek Bedard 8-3    Final (6)
4 Greg Balsdon Pascal Michaud 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vincent Roberge Frederic Lawton 8-3    Final (6)
2 Mark Homan Benoit Gagne 8-5    Final (8)
3 Steven Munroe Gregory Bornais 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Alek Bedard Pascal Michaud 8-1    Final (5)
4 Frederic Lawton Gregory Bornais 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin Ferland Mark Homan 8-5    Final (7)
2 Vincent Roberge Steven Munroe 1-6    Final (5)
3 Yannick Martel Benoit Gagne 5-7    Final (8)
4 SFL-Morissette Greg Balsdon 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑