World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 5th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 6th
Grattan
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.778  6-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.778  6-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-1 
England
Farnell, L
0.667  1-2  5-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Palancsa, D
0.667  3-2  3-1  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Slovakia
Kajanova, G
0.556  2-1  3-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Spain
Otaegi, O
0.444  1-2  3-3  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Finland
Virtaala, E
0.444  1-3  3-2  1-3  1-1  0-1 
Belarus
Dziashuk, M
0.333  1-3  2-3  0-1  0-0  1-1 
Poland
Pluta, M
0.222  1-3  1-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Lithuania
Vaicekonyte, A
0.111  1-4  0-4  1-0  0-1  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H England Lithuania 6-3    Final (10)
J Turkey Poland 8-5    Final (9)
K Finland Slovakia 6-3    Final (9)
L Belarus Hungary 9-7    Final (EE)
M Italy Spain 11-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Italy Belarus 6-4    Final (9)
H Finland Hungary 5-10    Final (9)
J Lithuania Turkey 4-10    Final (9)
K Spain Poland 10-9    Final (EE)
L England Slovakia 10-8    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Spain Hungary 8-6    Final (10)
H Belarus England 5-8    Final (9)
J Slovakia Lithuania 12-10    Final (EE)
K Turkey Finland 10-9    Final (10)
L Poland Italy 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Slovakia Turkey 4-7    Final (9)
K Poland Belarus 11-4    Final (8)
L Italy Finland 8-7    Final (EE)
M Hungary Lithuania 10-3    Final (8)
J Spain England 6-2    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Lithuania Italy 3-9    Final (8)
H Poland Finland 5-10    Final (9)
K England Hungary 4-9    Final (8)
L Slovakia Spain 5-4    Final (10)
M Turkey Belarus 9-5    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G England Poland 9-6    Final (10)
H Italy Slovakia 9-1    Final (6)
J Finland Spain 10-5    Final (8)
K Belarus Lithuania 7-2    Final (9)
L Hungary Turkey 5-2    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Turkey England 4-13    Final (9)
H Hungary Italy 6-5    Final (10)
J Belarus Finland 6-7    Final (EE)
K Lithuania Spain 1-8    Final (6)
M Slovakia Poland 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
H Spain Belarus 4-6    Final (9)
K Italy Turkey 7-8    Final (EE)
L Lithuania Poland 4-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
M Finland England 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Belarus Slovakia 4-6    Final (10)
M Poland Hungary 10-13    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Finland Lithuania 6-7    Final (EE)
H Turkey Spain 11-7    Final (9)
J England Italy 1-9    Final (6)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
J Hungary Slovakia 5-8    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 5th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 6th
Grattan
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑