World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 6th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 7th
Grattan
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Sweden
Edin, N
1.000  5-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Schwaller, Y
0.667  5-0  1-3  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Denmark
Krause, M
0.556  0-2  5-2  2-2  2-0  0-0 
Scotland
Paterson, R
0.556  4-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.556  3-1  2-3  2-1  2-0  0-2 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.556  2-2  3-2  3-2  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Muskatewitz, M
0.444  3-5  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.333  0-1  3-5  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Russia
Glukhov, S
0.222  0-3  2-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Reed, A
0.111  0-7  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Netherlands 9-4    Final (9)
B Scotland Norway 10-4    Final (8)
C Italy Russia 8-6    Final (9)
D Germany England 9-8    Final (10)
E Sweden Denmark 9-3    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Germany 6-2    Final (9)
B Netherlands England 8-5    Final (10)
C Sweden Switzerland 8-5    Final (9)
D Denmark Russia 6-4    Final (10)
E Scotland Italy 7-5    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 8-5    Final (10)
B Switzerland Denmark 11-5    Final (8)
C Netherlands Germany 4-6    Final (9)
D Italy Sweden 4-11    Final (8)
E Norway England 0-1    Final (1)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A England Sweden 4-9    Final (9)
B Italy Germany 10-3    Final (7)
C Denmark Norway 7-8    Final (10)
D Russia Switzerland 6-10    Final (9)
E Netherlands Scotland 3-9    Final (8)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Norway 8-7    Final (EE)
B Sweden Netherlands 10-3    Final (7)
C Switzerland England 8-7    Final (EE)
D Scotland Denmark 5-6    Final (EE)
E Germany Russia 11-7    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Russia 9-2    Final (6)
B Norway Switzerland 9-4    Final (8)
C Germany Scotland 2-7    Final (7)
D England Italy 2-8    Final (6)
E Denmark Netherlands 6-7    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland England 7-5    Final (9)
B Denmark Italy 9-8    Final (EE)
C Russia Netherlands 4-12    Final (9)
D Sweden Norway 7-2    Final (8)
E Switzerland Germany 4-5    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Netherlands Italy 6-7    Final (EE)
B Germany Sweden 5-10    Final (10)
C England Denmark 4-8    Final (9)
D Switzerland Scotland 8-3    Final (9)
E Russia Norway 5-6    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Denmark 5-7    Final (9)
B England Russia 3-6    Final (9)
C Scotland Sweden 3-7    Final (9)
D Norway Netherlands 5-4    Final (10)
E Italy Switzerland 5-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim 6th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones 7th
Grattan
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am CT
Ryan Final
Wiebe (8)
Gauthier Final
Bohn (6)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Peterson Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑