World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs Final
Edin (8)
Gushue Final
Paterson (EE)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Silvernagle (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 8th
McNay
Hess 7th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 8th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Russia
Kovaleva, A
0.889  5-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.889  5-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.778  5-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Muirhead, E
0.778  3-1  4-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
0.556  2-1  3-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.333  1-2  2-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Halse, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.222  0-4  2-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  1-4  0-1  0-1 
Latvia
Stasa-Sarsune, I
0.111  0-4  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Russia 1-7    Final (8)
B Denmark Sweden 3-6    Final (9)
C Scotland Norway 7-4    Final (10)
D Switzerland Germany 6-5    Final (10)
E Czech Republic Latvia 8-2    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 3-9    Final (7)
B Russia Germany 7-5    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Estonia 5-6    Final (10)
D Latvia Norway 5-6    Final (10)
E Denmark Scotland 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Denmark 3-7    Final (9)
B Estonia Latvia 9-10    Final (EE)
C Russia Switzerland 3-7    Final (9)
D Scotland Czech Republic 8-5    Final (9)
E Sweden Germany 6-3    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Czech Republic 9-8    Final (10)
B Scotland Switzerland 9-8    Final (10)
C Latvia Sweden 2-9    Final (6)
D Norway Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
E Russia Denmark 9-3    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Sweden 4-11    Final (9)
B Czech Republic Russia 3-7    Final (8)
C Estonia Germany 6-7    Final (EE)
D Denmark Latvia 8-4    Final (9)
E Switzerland Norway 11-3    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Norway 6-5    Final (10)
B Sweden Estonia 7-3    Final (9)
C Switzerland Denmark 6-4    Final (9)
D Germany Scotland 5-10    Final (8)
E Latvia Russia 5-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 3-9    Final (6)
B Latvia Scotland 4-10    Final (7)
C Norway Russia 2-9    Final (6)
D Czech Republic Sweden 4-8    Final (9)
E Estonia Switzerland 6-11    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 10-5    Final (9)
B Switzerland Czech Republic 10-7    Final (10)
C Germany Latvia 11-4    Final (7)
D Estonia Denmark 9-4    Final (9)
E Norway Sweden 6-9    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Latvia 9-3    Final (8)
B Germany Norway 7-5    Final (10)
C Denmark Czech Republic 5-7    Final (10)
D Sweden Russia 6-8    Final (10)
E Scotland Estonia 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Bottcher Final
Matsumura (6)
Epping Final
Howard (8)
Jacobs Final
Edin (8)
Gushue Final
Paterson (EE)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 4:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Silvernagle (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce 8th
McNay
Hess 7th
Carson
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed 8th
Craik
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑