Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pascal Michaud
Ottawa, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Blair
Ormstown, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Holdaway
Montreal , QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Doug Johnston
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Robichaud
, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Lang
, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Servant
, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Matthew Hall Pascal Michaud 6-7    Final (8)
4 Steve Holdaway Shawn Blair 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Doug Johnston Steve Lang 7-1    Final (5)
2 Frederic Lawton Ken Robichaud 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Nicholas Servant Mark McDonald 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pascal Michaud Steve Holdaway 4-5    Final (8)
3 Matthew Hall Shawn Blair 7-1    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Doug Johnston Mark McDonald 7-6    Final (8)
4 Matthew Hall Steve Holdaway 8-7    Final (EE)
1 Frederic Lawton Nicholas Servant 8-2    Final (6)
3 Steve Lang Ken Robichaud 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ken Robichaud Doug Johnston 5-9    Final (8)
2 Pascal Michaud Shawn Blair 5-4    Final (8)
3 Frederic Lawton Mark McDonald 11-1    Final (4)
4 Steve Lang Nicholas Servant 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑