World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Jan 23 - 26, 2020
Group A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huppi/Weiss
, SUI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Gavle, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sundberg/Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schack/Palmelund
Hvidovre, DEN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berg/Berg
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Palancsa/Kiss
Budapest, HUN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
Kraków, POL
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alden/Stenalv
Gavle, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kauste/Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ahlstrom/Norin
Landvetter, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paszek/Paszek
Lodz, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Noreen/Noreen Schack/Palmelund 11-5    Final (7)
2 Huppi/Weiss Sundberg/Magnusson 3-7    Final (7)
3 Berg/Berg Perret/Rios 0-13    Final (6)
4 Ahlstrom/Norin Kauste/Kauste 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Westman/Ahlberg Paszek/Paszek 12-1    Final (6)
2 Heldin/Lindstroem Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
3 Paulova/Paul Engler/Hefti 8-5    Final (8)
4 Palancsa/Kiss Alden/Stenalv 16-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Huppi/Weiss 6-4    Final (8)
2 Schack/Palmelund Berg/Berg 7-3    Final (8)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kauste/Kauste 6-7    Final (8)
4 Sundberg/Magnusson Noreen/Noreen 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ahlstrom/Norin Westman/Ahlberg 2-8    Final (7)
2 Alden/Stenalv Paulova/Paul 1-14    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Palancsa/Kiss 5-15    Final (7)
4 Engler/Hefti Heldin/Lindstroem 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Berg/Berg Sundberg/Magnusson 2-7    Final (7)
2 Paszek/Paszek Rupp/Wunderlin 2-11    Final (6)
3 Noreen/Noreen Huppi/Weiss 6-9    Final (8)
4 Schack/Palmelund Perret/Rios 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Paulova/Paul 9-6    Final (EE)
2 Palancsa/Kiss Engler/Hefti 11-6    Final (7)
3 Kauste/Kauste Westman/Ahlberg 1-7    Final (7)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Alden/Stenalv 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paszek/Paszek Ahlstrom/Norin 5-10    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Noreen/Noreen 6-4    Final (8)
3 Sundberg/Magnusson Schack/Palmelund 8-4    Final (7)
4 Huppi/Weiss Berg/Berg 12-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Engler/Hefti Bylina/Nowakowski 6-3    Final (EE)
2 Westman/Ahlberg Rupp/Wunderlin 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Alden/Stenalv Heldin/Lindstroem 4-7    Final (7)
4 Paulova/Paul Palancsa/Kiss 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sundberg/Magnusson Perret/Rios 1-9    Final (4)
2 Schack/Palmelund Huppi/Weiss 5-12    Final (7)
3 Noreen/Noreen Berg/Berg 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kauste/Kauste Paszek/Paszek 13-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heldin/Lindstroem Palancsa/Kiss 4-9    Final (7)
2 Engler/Hefti Alden/Stenalv 9-2    Final (6)
3 Bylina/Nowakowski Paulova/Paul 3-8    Final (7)
4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ahlstrom/Norin 9-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑