World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard 8th
Wood
Wenzek 8th
Medford
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean Final
McDonald (7)
Willsey Final
Epping 10  (7)
Howard Final
Camm (9)
Ferris Final
Hall 10  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery 7th
Wark
Pewarchuk 7th
Richards
Daniels 7th
Brown
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Pool A
Perret/Rios
Bern, SUI
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
0.800  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Brisbane, AUS
0.400  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.200  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Li
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Lawes/Lawes
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Martin/Griffith
, SK
0.800  0-0  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Jang/Seong
Uiseong, KOR
0.400  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kitz/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ma/Wau
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Walker/Walker
, AB
0.800  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wang/Kleibrink
CHN/CAN, www
0.800  0-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.600  2-2  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Aitken/Andrews
Stirling, SCO
0.200  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Bai/Xu
Beijing, CHN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
PoolD
Anderson/Morris
Minneapolis, MN
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sun/Zhang
Beijing, CHN
0.600  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westlund Stewart/Janssen
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.600  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
, MB
0.400  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kastrau/Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.200  1-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Shipmaker/Aprile
Newmarket, ON
0.200  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Groff/Doering
, MB
0.800  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.600  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.600  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rohrbacher/Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 10, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Perret/Rios Yan/Li 9-7    Final (8)
PCC2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Just/Deis 9-4    Final (7)
PCC3 Gill/Hewitt Yang/Ling 5-7    Final (7)
PCC4 Rupp/Wunderlin Ma/Wau 10-1    Final (6)
BCC1 Martin/Griffith Lawes/Lawes 8-5    Final (8)
BCC2 Jang/Seong Kitz/Stewart 5-7    Final (8)
BCC3 Aitken/Andrews Bai/Xu 7-6    Final (8)
BCC4 Albrecht/Wozniak Wang/Kleibrink 9-3    Final (7)
BCC5 Walker/Walker Yan/Kuo 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Anderson/Morris Shipmaker/Aprile 12-1    Final (6)
PCC2 Sahaidak/Lott Kastrau/Willsey 7-3    Final (7)
PCC3 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Sun/Zhang 4-8    Final (8)
BCC1 Cottrill/Cottrill Jones/Saunders 5-4    Final (7)
BCC2 Rohrbacher/Visnich Liscumb/Liscumb 5-9    Final (7)
BCC3 Groff/Doering Fan/Nan 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Rupp/Wunderlin Lawes/Lawes 7-10    Final (EE)
PCC2 Martin/Griffith Kitz/Stewart 10-9    Final (EE)
PCC3 Jang/Seong Ma/Wau 10-5    Final (8)
PCC4 Aitken/Andrews Wang/Kleibrink 7-10    Final (8)
BCC1 Albrecht/Wozniak Yan/Kuo 7-8    Final (8)
BCC2 Walker/Walker Bai/Xu 10-1    Final (5)
BCC3 Perret/Rios Just/Deis 9-1    Final (7)
BCC4 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Yang/Ling 8-9    Final (8)
BCC5 Gill/Hewitt Yan/Li 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Liscumb/Liscumb 6-9    Final (7)
PCC3 Rohrbacher/Visnich Fan/Nan 4-10    Final (7)
PCC4 Groff/Doering Jones/Saunders 8-3    Final (8)
BCC3 Anderson/Morris Kastrau/Willsey 5-4    Final (8)
BCC4 Sahaidak/Lott Sun/Zhang 5-9    Final (7)
BCC5 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Shipmaker/Aprile 11-3    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Aitken/Andrews Yan/Kuo 6-7    Final (EE)
PCC2 Albrecht/Wozniak Walker/Walker 6-10    Final (7)
PCC3 Wang/Kleibrink Bai/Xu 9-2    Final (6)
PCC4 Perret/Rios Yang/Ling 9-4    Final (7)
BCC1 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Gill/Hewitt 10-2    Final (6)
BCC2 Just/Deis Yan/Li 9-4    Final (6)
BCC3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kitz/Stewart 6-3    Final (8)
BCC4 Martin/Griffith Jang/Seong 10-6    Final (7)
BCC5 Lawes/Lawes Ma/Wau 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 10, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Kastrau/Willsey Shipmaker/Aprile 9-8    Final (EE)
PCC3 Sahaidak/Lott Westlund Stewart/Janssen 5-6    Final (8)
BCC3 Rohrbacher/Visnich Groff/Doering 7-9    Final (8)
PCC1 Anderson/Morris Sun/Zhang 10-5    Final (7)
BCC1 Liscumb/Liscumb Jones/Saunders 4-9    Final (8)
BCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Fan/Nan 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Yang/Ling Just/Deis 10-2    Final (7)
PCC2 Perret/Rios Gill/Hewitt 8-3    Final (7)
PCC3 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Yan/Li 7-6    Final (8)
PCC4 Kitz/Stewart Lawes/Lawes 7-8    Final (8)
BCC1 Rupp/Wunderlin Jang/Seong 3-8    Final (7)
BCC2 Martin/Griffith Ma/Wau 8-2    Final (7)
BCC3 Yan/Kuo Wang/Kleibrink 2-6    Final (7)
BCC4 Aitken/Andrews Walker/Walker 6-12    Final (7)
BCC5 Albrecht/Wozniak Bai/Xu 10-3    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Sun/Zhang Kastrau/Willsey 11-5    Final (7)
PCC2 Sahaidak/Lott Shipmaker/Aprile 7-3    Final (4)
PCC3 Anderson/Morris Westlund Stewart/Janssen 7-2    Final (6)
BCC1 Rohrbacher/Visnich Jones/Saunders 5-12    Final (7)
BCC2 Cottrill/Cottrill Groff/Doering 4-9    Final (8)
BCC3 Fan/Nan Liscumb/Liscumb 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC1 Kitz/Stewart Ma/Wau 9-2    Final (6)
PCC2 Rupp/Wunderlin Martin/Griffith 9-4    Final (6)
PCC3 Jang/Seong Lawes/Lawes 8-9    Final (EE)
PCC4 Yan/Kuo Bai/Xu 7-5    Final (8)
BCC1 Walker/Walker Wang/Kleibrink 2-7    Final (7)
BCC2 Aitken/Andrews Albrecht/Wozniak 3-7    Final (8)
BCC3 Perret/Rios Tuck/Tuck Jr. 8-5    Final (7)
BCC4 Gill/Hewitt Just/Deis 10-5    Final (7)
BCC5 Yang/Ling Yan/Li 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 11, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PCC2 Fan/Nan Jones/Saunders 7-5    Final (8)
PCC3 Groff/Doering Liscumb/Liscumb 4-9    Final (6)
PCC4 Cottrill/Cottrill Rohrbacher/Visnich 7-6    Final (7)
BCC1 Westlund Stewart/Janssen Kastrau/Willsey 6-4    Final (7)
BCC2 Anderson/Morris Sahaidak/Lott 7-5    Final (8)
BCC3 Sun/Zhang Shipmaker/Aprile 4-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard 8th
Wood
Wenzek 8th
Medford
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 8:00pm ET
Kean Final
McDonald (7)
Willsey Final
Epping 10  (7)
Howard Final
Camm (9)
Ferris Final
Hall 10  (9)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery 7th
Wark
Pewarchuk 7th
Richards
Daniels 7th
Brown
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑