Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas McGillivray
St. Adolphe, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooks Freeman
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dallas Burgess
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Matt Bijil
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Landon Krahn
Winkler, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Albig
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Emerson Klimpke
Brandon, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Maisey
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Titchkosky
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Emerson Klimpke Thomas Titchkosky 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas McGillivray Jack Hykaway 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Christopher Peters Josh Maisey 1-0    Final (1)
3 Matt Bijil Landon Krahn 0-6    Final (5)
4 Jordon Johnson Peter Albig 8-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Dallas Burgess Brooks Freeman 1-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jordon Johnson Landon Krahn 9-4    Final (6)
3 Matt Bijil Peter Albig 8-3    Final (7)
4 Christopher Peters Emerson Klimpke 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Hykaway Dallas Burgess 5-2    Final (8)
3 Thomas Titchkosky Josh Maisey 7-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brooks Freeman Thomas McGillivray 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emerson Klimpke Josh Maisey 7-6    Final (8)
2 Thomas Titchkosky Christopher Peters 11-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Landon Krahn Peter Albig 6-5    Final (7)
2 Thomas McGillivray Dallas Burgess 6-1    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Bijil Jordon Johnson 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Jack Hykaway Brooks Freeman 8-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑