World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Sauder/Bottcher
Spruce Grove, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bourne/Strathdee
Chilliwack, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Conway/Gillies
Lethbridge, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cygan/Chung
Thorsby, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Nedohin/Moulding
, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sihlis/Sihlis
Tofield, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McKinnon/Runciman
Sherwood Park, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bevan-Steward/Kirkland
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bartz/Bartz
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Van Doesburg
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cholin/MacDonald
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamieson/Demianyk
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Perepelitza/Ouellette
Cold Lake, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
-4  -4  1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Sauder/Bottcher 1-9    Final (5)
2 Cygan/Chung Bourne/Strathdee 6-9    Final (8)
3 McKinnon/Runciman Sihlis/Sihlis 7-8    Final (EE)
4 Jamieson/Demianyk Bartz/Bartz 6-9    Final (8)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Cholin/MacDonald 3-6    Final (8)
6 Nedohin/Nedohin Charbonneau/Park 5-3    Final (6)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Hartwall/Charbonneau 6-2    Final (7)
8 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Nedohin/Moulding 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Conway/Gillies Bourne/Strathdee 7-4    Final (7)
2 Cygan/Chung Sauder/Bottcher 5-10    Final (7)
3 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Sihlis/Sihlis 5-9    Final (8)
4 McKinnon/Runciman Nedohin/Moulding 2-8    Final (7)
5 Brown/Van Doesburg Bartz/Bartz 10-2    Final (6)
6 Jamieson/Demianyk Cholin/MacDonald 6-1    Final (5)
7 Perepelitza/Ouellette Charbonneau/Park 5-8    Final (8)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Hartwall/Charbonneau 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sihlis/Sihlis Nedohin/Moulding 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland McKinnon/Runciman 2-11    Final (5)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Bourne/Strathdee 10-1    Final (7)
4 Cygan/Chung Conway/Gillies 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jamieson/Demianyk Brown/Van Doesburg 7-8    Final (8)
6 Bartz/Bartz Cholin/MacDonald 7-4    Final (8)
7 Hartwall/Charbonneau Charbonneau/Park 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Perepelitza/Ouellette Nedohin/Nedohin 2-8    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cygan/Chung Hartwall/Charbonneau 12-4    Final (7)
2 Conway/Gillies Charbonneau/Park 6-2    Final (4)
3 Sauder/Bottcher Nedohin/Nedohin 3-6    Final (8)
4 Bourne/Strathdee Perepelitza/Ouellette 1-8    Final (5)
5 Sihlis/Sihlis Brown/Van Doesburg 9-6    Final (8)
6 McKinnon/Runciman Cholin/MacDonald 2-8    Final (8)
7 Bevan-Steward/Kirkland Bartz/Bartz 2-6    Final (5)
8 Nedohin/Moulding Jamieson/Demianyk 8-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑