World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Paolo Ioriatti
, ITA
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seung Won Jung
, KOR
0.800  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jostein Stordahl
, NOR
0.800  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Emt
Norfolk, CT
0.600  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrei Koitmae
, EST
0.600  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Didier Recordon
Lausanne, SUI
0.600  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yu Long Sun
, CHN
0.600  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kicki Ulander
, SWE
0.600  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Viljo Petersson-Dahl
, SWE
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Polina Rozkova
, LAT
0.667  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hugh Nibloe
, SCO
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Tabanelli
, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hampi Bieri
St. Gallen, SUI
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Radoslav Duris
, SVK
0.400  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Moscow, RUS
0.400  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mina Carina Mojtahedi
Geneve, SUI
0.400  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Raymond Pfyffer
, SUI
0.400  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Felix Wagner
Wetzikon, SUI
0.400  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Werner Locher
St. Gallen, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christiane Putzich
, GER
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Christiane Putzich Hugh Nibloe 2-7    Final (7)
2 Seung Won Jung Steve Emt 10-3    Final (8)
3 Radoslav Duris Konstantin Kurokhtin 10-6    Final (8)
4 Jostein Stordahl Viljo Petersson-Dahl 4-6    Final (8)
5 Raymond Pfyffer Yu Long Sun 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Polina Rozkova Mina Carina Mojtahedi 14-4    Final (6)
2 Werner Locher Andrea Tabanelli 3-14    Final (8)
3 Paolo Ioriatti Hampi Bieri 11-4    Final (7)
4 Andrei Koitmae Felix Wagner 8-7    Final (8)
5 Didier Recordon Kicki Ulander 9-3    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Radoslav Duris Seung Won Jung 4-5    Final (8)
2 Raymond Pfyffer Hugh Nibloe 6-1    Final (6)
3 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Yu Long Sun 3-5    Final (8)
4 Christiane Putzich Steve Emt 3-8    Final (7)
5 Konstantin Kurokhtin Jostein Stordahl 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paolo Ioriatti Didier Recordon 3-8    Final (7)
2 Andrei Koitmae Hampi Bieri 10-1    Final (7)
3 Andrea Tabanelli Polina Rozkova 7-7    Final (7)
4 Felix Wagner Mina Carina Mojtahedi 2-8    Final (7)
5 Werner Locher Kicki Ulander 5-10    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yu Long Sun Steve Emt 4-7    Final (7)
2 Konstantin Kurokhtin Christiane Putzich 10-3    Final (7)
3 Seung Won Jung Raymond Pfyffer 6-4    Final (8)
4 Radoslav Duris Jostein Stordahl 6-11    Final (8)
5 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Hugh Nibloe 5-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Felix Wagner Hampi Bieri 8-10    Final (8)
2 Polina Rozkova Kicki Ulander 6-8    Final (7)
3 Mina Carina Mojtahedi Werner Locher 9-4    Final (8)
4 Andrei Koitmae Didier Recordon 9-4    Final (8)
5 Andrea Tabanelli Paolo Ioriatti 5-12    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Viljo Petersson-Dahl Konstantin Kurokhtin 7-6    Final (8)
2 Seung Won Jung Jostein Stordahl 4-5    Final (8)
3 Hugh Nibloe Radoslav Duris 8-7    Final (7)
4 Steve Emt Raymond Pfyffer 8-2    Final (6)
5 Yu Long Sun Christiane Putzich 10-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kicki Ulander Andrea Tabanelli 5-6    Final (7)
2 Didier Recordon Mina Carina Mojtahedi 12-5    Final (8)
3 Andrei Koitmae Paolo Ioriatti 4-7    Final (7)
4 Polina Rozkova Hampi Bieri 17-2    Final (8)
5 Felix Wagner Werner Locher 10-5    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Didier Recordon Jostein Stordahl 2-15    Final (8)
2 Paolo Ioriatti Steve Emt 4-3    Final (8)
3 Polina Rozkova Viljo Petersson-Dahl 6-6    Final (8)
4 Kicki Ulander Mina Carina Mojtahedi 13-2    Final (6)
5 Andrei Koitmae Seung Won Jung 3-10    Final (8)
6 Andrea Tabanelli Radoslav Duris 4-11    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Felix Wagner Christiane Putzich 8-5    Final (8)
4 Yu Long Sun Hugh Nibloe 13-3    Final (8)
5 Raymond Pfyffer Konstantin Kurokhtin 4-12    Final (7)
6 Hampi Bieri Werner Locher 10-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑