World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Good Times Bonspiel -- A Event

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Alina Kovaleva

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [1]

Alina Kovaleva

Norma Douglass

Teryn Berlando
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [17]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [2]

Teryn Berlando
Qualifier
 
Hollie Vincent

Anastasiia Danshina

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [3]

Kaitlin Stubbs

Kaitlin Stubbs

Jodi Vaughan
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [4]

Krysta Hilker
Qualifier

Krysta Hilker

Kayla Skrlik

D1 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [5]

Kayla Skrlik

Viktoria Enbaeva

Marla Sherrer
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [19]

D2 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 12
SCORES
  [6]

Marla Sherrer
Qualifier

Diana Margarian

Marla Sherrer

Norma Douglass
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [20]

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [8]

Hollie Vincent
Qualifier

Hollie Vincent

Teryn Berlando

Anastasiia Danshina
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [21]

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [10]

Jodi Vaughan
Qualifier

Jodi Vaughan

Krysta Hilker

Viktoria Enbaeva
D5 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [12]

Diana Margarian
Qualifier

Diana Margarian

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 8th
Orsted
Anderson Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Englot (3)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 4th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑